Skip to main content
    Miracle So Magic! by Lancôme. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Lancôme/Miracle So Magic!
    Miracle So Magic! by Lancôme
    Lancôme

    Miracle So Magic!

    The flirty vanilla your mother trusted.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02004

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Miracle So Magic! smell like?

    Miracle So Magic! by Lancôme is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Pink Pepper, Violet Leaf, and Hazelnut, transitions into a heart of Lily of the Valley, Rose, and Clover, and settles into a base of Musk, Vanille, and Cedarwood. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 67 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    white floral
    green
    rose
    powdery
    FeminineFreshSweetGentleRomantic
    If this were a songPut Your Records On · Corinne Bailey Rae

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear57 votes
    Occasions52 votes
    Pros
    • Flattering vanilla drydown that lasts
    • Reliable everyday scent, never offensive
    • Lush white floral heart that genuinely lifts mood
    • Warm powdery finish that stays close to skin
    • Versatile enough for daily wear
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage won't fill a room
    • Some find the sweetness too much
    • Discontinued, harder to find now
    • The powdery drydown polarizes
    • Hazelnut note reads differently on everyone

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Miracle So Magic! speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Miracle So Magic! fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Miracle So Magic!Lancôme
    VersenseVersace
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Pink Pepper, Violet Leaf, HazelnutTop NotesBergamot, Green Mandarin Orange, Prickly Pear
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    3.99/5Rating4.03/5
    Full comparison
    Miracle So Magic!Lancôme
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Pink Pepper, Violet Leaf, HazelnutTop NotesApple, Bergamot, Grapefruit
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.99/5Rating4.19/5
    Full comparison
    How Miracle So Magic! compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMiracle So Magic!LancômeVersenseVersaceFull comparisonL'Instant de Guerlain Eau de ToiletteGuerlainFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesPink Pepper, Violet Leaf, HazelnutBergamot, Green Mandarin Orange, Prickly PearApple, Bergamot, Grapefruit
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummerFall
    Rating3.99/54.03/54.19/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    70% matchVersense by Versace
    Versace
    Versense
    4.0
    Compare prices
    70% matchL'instant De Guerlain (eau De Toilette) by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    L'instant De Guerlain (eau De Toilette)
    4.2
    Compare prices
    69% matchRose Essentielle by Bvlgari
    Bvlgari
    Rose Essentielle
    4.1
    Compare prices
    50% matchJ'adore by Dior
    Dior
    J'adore
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soonRose Essentielle (l'eau De Toilette Rosée) by Bvlgari
    Bvlgari
    Rose Essentielle (l'eau De Toilette Rosée)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonUn Matin Au Jardin Muguet En Fleurs / Lily Of The Valley by Yves Rocher
    Yves Rocher
    Un Matin Au Jardin Muguet En Fleurs / Lily Of The Valley
    Coming soon
    Coming soonUn Matin Au Jardin Muguet En Fleurs by Yves Rocher
    Yves Rocher
    Un Matin Au Jardin Muguet En Fleurs
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The hazelnut note in Miracle So Magic! is the love-it-or-leave-it element that defines this fragrance, where do you stand?

    Good to know

    About Miracle So Magic!.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit