Skip to main content
    Trésor Midnight Rose by Lancôme. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Lancôme/Trésor Midnight Rose
    Trésor Midnight Rose by Lancôme
    Lancôme

    Trésor Midnight Rose

    Sweet enough to pull. Quiet enough to stay.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02011

    What does Trésor Midnight Rose smell like?

    Trésor Midnight Rose by Lancôme is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Raspberry and Rose, transitions into a heart of Currant Blossom, Jasmine, and Peony, and settles into a base of Cedarwood, Musk, and Vanilla. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for winter and fall. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 553 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    fruity
    floral
    musky
    jasmine
    Romantic EveningSoft FloralWarm IntimacyFeminine GlowDate Night
    If this were a songNightcall · Kavinsky

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear435 votes
    Occasions84 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts 6-8 hours on most skin types
    • Raspberry and rose pairing works beautifully
    • Compliment generator without trying
    • Vanilla-musky drydown is the real draw
    • Clean enough for everyday, warm enough for evenings
    Cons
    • Can read as synthetic compared to niche alternatives
    • Opening is polarizing, too sweet for some
    • Projection moderates significantly after hour one
    • Peony note doesn't always come through on dry skin
    • Longevity varies considerably on different skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Trésor Midnight Rose speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Trésor Midnight Rose fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Trésor Midnight RoseLancôme
    Bellissima ViolaBugatti Fashion
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Raspberry, RoseTop NotesBlackcurrant, Pink Pepper, Raspberry
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    WinterBest SeasonFall
    3.96/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Trésor Midnight RoseLancôme
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Raspberry, RoseTop NotesBlack Rose
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    WinterBest SeasonWinter
    3.96/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    How Trésor Midnight Rose compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceTrésor Midnight RoseLancômeBellissima ViolaBugatti FashionFull comparisonLa Nuit TrésorLancômeFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRaspberry, RoseBlackcurrant, Pink Pepper, RaspberryBlack Rose
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongStrong
    Best SeasonWinterFallWinter
    Rating3.96/54/54.08/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Trésor Midnight Rose Elixir D'orient by Lancôme
    Lancôme
    Trésor Midnight Rose Elixir D'orient
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonTrésor Midnight Rose In Love by Lancôme
    Lancôme
    Trésor Midnight Rose In Love
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    78% matchBellissima Viola by bugatti Fashion
    bugatti Fashion
    Bellissima Viola
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLa Nuit Eau De Parfum by Lancôme
    Lancôme
    La Nuit Eau De Parfum
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCommitment Woman (eau De Parfum) by Otto Kern
    Otto Kern
    Commitment Woman (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCoach For Women by Coach
    Coach
    Coach For Women
    Coming soon
    Coming soonBella Reve Dolce Flore by La Fede
    La Fede
    Bella Reve Dolce Flore
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPurple Rose by Real Time
    Real Time
    Purple Rose
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the raspberry and rose opening feel romantic, or did the sweetness catch you off guard? How did the pink pepper temper it for you?

    Good to know

    About Trésor Midnight Rose.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit