Skip to main content
    Easter Lily by Lili Bermuda. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Lili Bermuda/Easter Lily
    Easter Lily by Lili Bermuda
    Lili Bermuda

    Easter Lily

    The bloom that started a house.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.31928

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Easter Lily smell like?

    Easter Lily by Lili Bermuda is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Green Notes and Blackcurrant, transitions into a heart of Lily and Lilac, and settles into a base of White Musk and Vanilla. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    green
    floral
    soft spicy
    fresh
    RomanticFeminineNostalgicFreshElegant
    If this were a songCantaloupe Island · Herbie Hancock

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lily that stays cool, not indolic
    • Smells like an actual garden
    • Quiet sillage, never announces itself
    • The cassis opening is a lovely surprise
    • A white floral you can wear daily
    • Stays close to skin in the best way
    Cons
    • May be too soft for cold weather
    • Won't satisfy anyone wanting projection
    • The lilac reads faint to some noses
    • Longevity is modest at 4-6 hours
    • Too restrained if you want drama
    • Vanilla drydown can feel too sheer

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Easter Lily speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Easter Lily fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Easter LilyLili Bermuda
    FracasRobert Piguet
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green Notes, BlackcurrantTop NotesHyacinth, Bergamot, Green Notes
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating4.04/5
    Full comparison
    Easter LilyLili Bermuda
    A La NuitSerge Lutens
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationExtrait de Parfum
    Green Notes, BlackcurrantTop NotesJasmine, Green Notes
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    How Easter Lily compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceEaster LilyLili BermudaFracasRobert PiguetFull comparisonA La NuitSerge LutensFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumExtrait de Parfum
    Top NotesGreen Notes, BlackcurrantHyacinth, Bergamot, Green NotesJasmine, Green Notes
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best SeasonSpringWinterSpring
    Rating4.33/54.04/53.93/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The lily here stays cool rather than indolic, and that choice is the whole story. Did the flower win you over, or did you want it louder?

    Good to know

    About Easter Lily.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit