Skip to main content
    Blue Eau de Parfum by Ralph Lauren. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Ralph Lauren/Blue Eau de Parfum
    Blue Eau de Parfum by Ralph Lauren
    Ralph Lauren

    Blue Eau de Parfum

    Sun-warmed petals. Skin that listens.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.42005

    What does Blue Eau de Parfum smell like?

    Blue Eau de Parfum by Ralph Lauren is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Lotus, Lily of the Valley, and Gardenia, transitions into a heart of Orange Blossom, Rose, and Tuberose, and settles into a base of Musk, Vetiver, and Oakmoss. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 432 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Floral
    Fresh
    Woody
    Aquatic
    Green
    freshcleanupliftingfeminineeffortless
    If this were a songBloom · Troye Sivan

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Comforting, never overpowering
    • Lasts a full workday
    • Smells like clean laundry in the best way
    • Compliments from women, mostly
    • Understated for a floral
    Cons
    • Not enough sillage for evenings out
    • Linear after the first hour
    • Fades faster on dry skin
    • Grapefruit opening can feel sharp
    • Bottle is more interesting than the juice

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Blue Eau de Parfum speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Blue Eau de Parfum fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Blue Eau de ParfumRalph Lauren
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Lotus, Lily of the Valley, GardeniaTop NotesHyacinth Leaf, Green Notes
    6-10 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    3.43/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Blue Eau de ParfumRalph Lauren
    Eau de ParfumConcentration—
    Lotus, Lily of the Valley, GardeniaTop NotesBergamot, Clover, Mandarin
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    3.43/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    How Blue Eau de Parfum compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBlue Eau de ParfumRalph LaurenHeritage Collection: HyacinthYardleyFull comparisonA Mi AireLoeweFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de Toilette—
    Top NotesLotus, Lily of the Valley, GardeniaHyacinth Leaf, Green NotesBergamot, Clover, Mandarin
    Longevity6-10 hours2-4 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallSpringSpring
    Rating3.43/54.33/53.93/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Blue Eau de Parfum in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the lotus-grapefruit opening pull you in or push you off, and where did the sandalwood land you six hours later?

    Good to know

    About Blue Eau de Parfum.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit