Skip to main content
    Happy Spirit Magical Nights by Chopard. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Chopard/Happy Spirit Magical Nights
    Happy Spirit Magical Nights by Chopard
    Chopard

    Happy Spirit Magical Nights

    Sweet enough to stay after the lights go down.

    8-10 hoursModerate3.52007

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Happy Spirit Magical Nights smell like?

    Happy Spirit Magical Nights by Chopard is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Blood Orange, Magnolia, and Yuzu, transitions into a heart of Raspberry sorbet, Osmanthus, and Vanilla Orchid, and settles into a base of Ambergris, Caramel, and Praline. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 409 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Sweet
    Fruity
    Oriental
    Powdery
    Gourmand
    SensualPlayfulRomanticIndulgentGlamorous
    If this were a songCranes in the Sky · Solange

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Sweetness that actually lasts the full evening
    • Gets noticed without shouting
    • Raspberry sorbet opening is addictive
    • Bottle looks like jewelry on a vanity
    • Warm without being heavy
    • Caramel drydown is pure comfort
    • Surprisingly versatile for a gourmand
    Cons
    • Too sweet for daytime wear
    • Fades faster on dry skin
    • Can read syrupy in summer heat
    • Sillage is moderate, not a cloud
    • Opening citrus disappears too quickly
    • Not for minimalist fragrance wardrobes

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Happy Spirit Magical Nights speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Happy Spirit Magical Nights fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Happy Spirit Magical NightsChopard
    BonbonViktor&Rolf
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blood Orange, Magnolia, YuzuTop NotesPeach, Mandarin Orange
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.5/5Rating3.97/5
    Full comparison
    Happy Spirit Magical NightsChopard
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blood Orange, Magnolia, YuzuTop Notes—
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.5/5Rating3.65/5
    Full comparison
    How Happy Spirit Magical Nights compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceHappy Spirit Magical NightsChopardBonbonViktor&RolfFull comparisonLa Vie Est BelleLancômeFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBlood Orange, Magnolia, YuzuPeach, Mandarin Orange—
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallFallWinter
    Rating3.5/53.97/53.65/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Happy Spirit by Chopard
    Chopard
    Happy Spirit
    3.4
    Compare prices
    Coming soonHappy Spirit Bouquet D'hiver by Chopard
    Chopard
    Happy Spirit Bouquet D'hiver
    Coming soon

    Curated Guides

    Explore Happy Spirit Magical Nights in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The raspberry sorbet-to-caramel pipeline is this fragrance's whole identity, sweet from minute one through the eight-hour mark. Did that commitment land for you, or did you want something with more edge?

    Good to know

    About Happy Spirit Magical Nights.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit