Skip to main content
    Theo Fennell Scent by Theo Fennell. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Theo Fennell/Theo Fennell Scent
    Theo Fennell Scent by Theo Fennell
    Theo Fennell

    Theo Fennell Scent

    Barges in. Then stays.

    8-10 hoursStrong4.12006

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Theo Fennell Scent smell like?

    Theo Fennell Scent by Theo Fennell is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Rose, Saffron, and Lily, transitions into a heart of Caraway, Cinnamon, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Labdanum, Benzoin, and Patchouli. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 18 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    warm spicy
    white floral
    amber
    aromatic
    woody
    SensualOpulentIntriguingConfidentWarm
    If this were a songThe Sweetest Pain · Sade

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear27 votes
    Occasions24 votes
    Pros
    • Saffron and cardamom open with real warmth
    • Longevity outlasts most fragrances in its class
    • Rose remains present through the heart phase
    • Benzoin and labdanum create a warm, close drydown
    • Theatrical opening that softens into intimacy
    Cons
    • Saffron can read as too intense at first spray
    • Strong sillage isn't always appropriate
    • Discontinued, availability is limited
    • May be polarizing for those who prefer lighter florals
    • Oriental warmth can feel heavy in warmer months

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Theo Fennell Scent speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Theo Fennell Scent fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Theo Fennell ScentTheo Fennell
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose, Saffron, LilyTop NotesAldehydes, Italian primofiore lemon, Fennel
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.06/5Rating4.25/5
    Full comparison
    Theo Fennell ScentTheo Fennell
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose, Saffron, LilyTop NotesAldehydes, Mandarin Orange, Neroli
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.06/5Rating4.67/5
    Full comparison
    How Theo Fennell Scent compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceTheo Fennell ScentTheo FennellEau de Grey VetiverTom FordFull comparisonCollection Heritage L'Heure AttendueJean PatouFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRose, Saffron, LilyAldehydes, Italian primofiore lemon, FennelAldehydes, Mandarin Orange, Neroli
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallSpringFall
    Rating4.06/54.25/54.67/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The saffron opening hits hard in the first thirty minutes, did it work for you, or did it take you somewhere unexpected?

    Good to know

    About Theo Fennell Scent.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit