Skip to main content
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 by Clinique. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Clinique/Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 by Clinique
    Clinique

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006

    Spring showed up early this year.

    8-10 hoursModerate4.02006

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 smell like?

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 by Clinique is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Green Notes, Fruits, and Plum, transitions into a heart of White freesia, Lily of the Valley, and Mimosa, and settles into a base of Amber and Woody Notes. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 7 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    yellow floral
    fruity
    sweet
    white floral
    UpliftingJoyfulCarefreeSoft romantic
    If this were a songPut Your Records On · Corinne Bailey Rae

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear17 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts longer than expected
    • Perfect for spring mornings
    • Office-safe without being boring
    • Smells like fresh laundry and flowers
    • Easy to wear, never overpowering
    • Makes people smile when they ask
    Cons
    • Fades faster on dry skin
    • Smells too familiar to some
    • Hard to find since it was limited
    • Can read slightly soapy in humidity
    • Not memorable enough for collectors

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006Clinique
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Green Notes, Fruits, PlumTop NotesCucumber, Mandarin Orange, Cassia
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.87/5
    Full comparison
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006Clinique
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green Notes, Fruits, PlumTop NotesGreen Lilac, Lemon Leaf
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4/5Rating3.87/5
    Full comparison
    How Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006 compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceClinique Happy In Bloom 2006CliniqueClinique Happy Heart 2003CliniqueFull comparisonEclat d’ArpègeLanvinFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesGreen Notes, Fruits, PlumCucumber, Mandarin Orange, CassiaGreen Lilac, Lemon Leaf
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSummer
    Rating4/53.87/53.87/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the yellow plum opening pull you in, or did the white florals steal the show? Tell us which note showed up first for you.

    Good to know

    About Clinique Happy In Bloom 2006.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit