Skip to main content
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 by Clinique. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Clinique/Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 by Clinique
    Clinique

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008

    White florals. Unleashed.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.02008

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 smell like?

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 by Clinique is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Freesia, Lily of the Valley, and Green Notes, transitions into a heart of Mimosa, Plum, and Musk, and settles into a base of Amber, Musk, and Plum. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 7 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    green
    white floral
    powdery
    yellow floral
    CheerfulUpliftingFreshLightJoyful
    If this were a songHere Comes the Sun · The Beatles

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin
    • Moderate sillage, never overpowering
    • The yellow plum adds unexpected warmth
    • Draws compliments without trying
    • Mimosa and freesia are perfectly balanced
    • Clean enough for daily wear
    • Collector bottle adds appeal
    Cons
    • White florals can feel too sweet for some
    • Discontinued, limited availability
    • Not enough complexity for fragrance nerds
    • Longevity varies wildly by skin type
    • May read as dated to younger noses

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008Clinique
    Eau de ParfumConcentration—
    Freesia, Lily of the Valley, Green NotesTop NotesGreen Notes, Freesia
    4-6 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008Clinique
    Ming ShuYves Rocher
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Freesia, Lily of the Valley, Green NotesTop NotesAquatic Notes, Peach
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.39/5
    Full comparison
    How Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008 compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceClinique Happy In Bloom 2008CliniqueClinique Happy In Bloom 2014CliniqueFull comparisonMing ShuYves RocherFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de Parfum—Eau de Toilette
    Top NotesFreesia, Lily of the Valley, Green NotesGreen Notes, FreesiaAquatic Notes, Peach
    Longevity4-6 hours2-4 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating4/54.33/53.39/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That mimosa's powdery warmth and yellow plum sweetness: polarizing or perfect? Tell us what the white florals are doing for you.

    Good to know

    About Clinique Happy In Bloom 2008.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit