Skip to main content
    Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum by Acqua di Sardegna. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Acqua di Sardegna/Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum
    Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum by Acqua di Sardegna
    Acqua di Sardegna

    Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum

    Citrus lift. Sardinian ground. Warm against skin.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.72010

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum smell like?

    Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum by Acqua di Sardegna is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Bergamot, Grapefruit, and Lemon, transitions into a heart of Myrtle, Thyme, and Peony, and settles into a base of White Musk, Cedarwood, and Vanilla. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    aromatic
    fresh spicy
    floral
    herbal
    freshfeminineelegantnaturalconfidentgraceful
    If this were a songOrinoco Flow · Enya

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday without reapplying
    • Sardinian myrtle gives it a real sense of place
    • Never goes too sweet despite the florals
    • The cedar in the drydown is worth waiting for
    • Stays intimate, no one choking on it across the room
    Cons
    • Patchouli and vanilla won't be for everyone
    • Hard to find outside specialist retailers
    • Peach note reads mainstream to some noses
    • The herbal heart divides opinion sharply
    • Projection is moderate, if you want to be noticed, this isn't it

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Maijda Woman Eau de ParfumAcqua di Sardegna
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Grapefruit, LemonTop NotesBergamot, Floral Notes
    4-6 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonWinter
    3.67/5Rating3.99/5
    Full comparison
    Maijda Woman Eau de ParfumAcqua di Sardegna
    TiliaMarc-Antoine Barrois
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Grapefruit, LemonTop NotesLinden Blossom, Jasmine, Broom
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.67/5Rating4.07/5
    Full comparison
    How Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMaijda Woman Eau de ParfumAcqua di SardegnaShalimar Eau de ParfumGuerlainFull comparisonTiliaMarc-Antoine BarroisFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBergamot, Grapefruit, LemonBergamot, Floral NotesLinden Blossom, Jasmine, Broom
    Longevity4-6 hours10+ hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best SeasonSpringWinterSpring
    Rating3.67/53.99/54.07/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Maijda Woman either wins you over with its Sardinian myrtle or loses you at the vanilla base, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Maijda Woman Eau de Parfum.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit