Skip to main content
    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist by Yardley. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Yardley/Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist
    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist by Yardley
    Yardley

    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist

    Clean as Sunday. Soft as rumor.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32010

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist smell like?

    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist by Yardley is a fragrance mist fragrance that opens with Pear, transitions into a heart of Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Musk. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    fresh
    musky
    green
    powdery
    freshinnocentcleanfeminineupliftingsoft
    If this were a songCantaloupe Island · Herbie Hancock

    Top Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Smells like fresh laundry
    • Perfect for hot days
    • Gets softer on skin over time
    • Doesn't overwhelm in close quarters
    • Layer-friendly with other scents
    • Affordable everyday option
    Cons
    • Disappears by mid-afternoon
    • Pear opening is brief
    • Too clean for evening wear
    • Doesn't leave a trail
    • Hard to smell on yourself after an hour
    • No edge, no surprise

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Gentle Soul

    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance MistYardley
    Fragrance MistConcentrationBody Mist
    PearTop NotesBergamot, Clary Sage
    2-4 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating3.33/5
    Full comparison
    Lily Of The Valley Fragrance MistYardley
    DaisyMarc Jacobs
    Fragrance MistConcentrationEau de Toilette
    PearTop NotesViolet Leaf, Blood Grapefruit, Strawberry
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating3.81/5
    Full comparison
    How Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLily Of The Valley Fragrance MistYardleyEnglish Lavender Fragrance MistYardleyFull comparisonDaisyMarc JacobsFull comparison
    ConcentrationFragrance MistBody MistEau de Toilette
    Top NotesPearBergamot, Clary SageViolet Leaf, Blood Grapefruit, Strawberry
    Longevity2-4 hours2-4 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating4.33/53.33/53.81/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    English Lavender Fragrance Mist by Yardley
    Yardley
    English Lavender Fragrance Mist
    3.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonApril Violets Fragrance Mist by Yardley
    Yardley
    April Violets Fragrance Mist
    3.9
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The pear-lily-musk triangle is simple on paper, but the drydown tells you whether this one's for you. What did the musk do on your skin after two hours?

    Good to know

    About Lily Of The Valley Fragrance Mist.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit