Skip to main content
    Green Orange & Coriander by Jo Loves. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Jo Loves/Green Orange & Coriander
    Green Orange & Coriander by Jo Loves
    Jo Loves

    Green Orange & Coriander

    Snow outside. Soup on the stove.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.52011

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Green Orange & Coriander smell like?

    Green Orange & Coriander by Jo Loves is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Bitter Orange and Black Pepper, transitions into a heart of Coriander Seed, and settles into a base of Oakmoss and Tonka Bean. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 444 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Citrus
    Green
    Spicy
    Fresh
    Woody
    EnergizingUpliftingCrispEffervescentGrounded
    If this were a songLa Vie en Rose · Édith Piaf

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Coriander actually smells like the real thing
    • Lasts well past a full workday
    • Gets asked about constantly
    • Perfect cold-weather green fragrance
    • Smells edible without being sweet
    • Oakmoss drydown is gorgeous
    • Doesn't smell like anything else out there
    Cons
    • Coriander puts some people off entirely
    • Opens sharper than expected
    • Can smell soapy on certain skin types
    • Bottle feels plain for the price
    • Too green if you want warmth upfront
    • Sillage is moderate, not a projector

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Green Orange & Coriander speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Green Orange & Coriander fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Green Orange & CorianderJo Loves
    Orange BittersJo Malone London
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Cologne
    Bitter Orange, Black PepperTop NotesMandarin Orange, Petitgrain, Aldehydes
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.49/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Green Orange & CorianderJo Loves
    Lime Basil & MandarinJo Malone London
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationCologne
    Bitter Orange, Black PepperTop NotesLime, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    3.49/5Rating3.67/5
    Full comparison
    How Green Orange & Coriander compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceGreen Orange & CorianderJo LovesOrange BittersJo Malone LondonFull comparisonLime Basil & MandarinJo Malone LondonFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de CologneCologne
    Top NotesBitter Orange, Black PepperMandarin Orange, Petitgrain, AldehydesLime, Mandarin Orange, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallSummer
    Rating3.49/54/53.67/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore Green Orange & Coriander in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That coriander heart decides everything in the first 30 minutes, so tell the community: once the bitter orange settled, did the spicy-green pull you in or push you away?

    Good to know

    About Green Orange & Coriander.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit