Skip to main content
    A Whole New World by Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora. Atmospheric mood
    A Whole New World by Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora

    A Whole New World

    Warm amber, white florals, golden hour light.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32013

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does A Whole New World smell like?

    A Whole New World by Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Mandarin Orange and Orange Blossom, transitions into a heart of Gardenia, Carnation, and Mimosa, and settles into a base of Amber, Benzoin, and Sandalwood. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    amber
    citrus
    warm spicy
    white floral
    powdery
    WhimsicalFeminineDreamyRomanticWarm
    If this were a songA Whole New World · Peabo Bryson, Regina Belle

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • White floral warmth without going sharp
    • Powdery drydown that settles beautifully close
    • The jasmine-adjacent florals feel true to the character
    • Golden-hour warmth, not synthetic sweetness
    Cons
    • Moderate sillage means you have to get close to smell it
    • Some find the white florals too traditional
    • Not a statement fragrance, whispers, doesn't shout
    • The mimosa powderiness isn't for everyone
    • Carnations can read spicy on certain skin chemistries

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    A Whole New World speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how A Whole New World fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    A Whole New WorldDisney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mandarin Orange, Orange BlossomTop NotesPlum, Coconut, Mandarin Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.16/5
    Full comparison
    A Whole New WorldDisney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    StellaTocca
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mandarin Orange, Orange BlossomTop NotesOrange, Bitter Orange, Aquatic Notes
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    4.33/5Rating3.92/5
    Full comparison
    How A Whole New World compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceA Whole New WorldDisney Jasmine Collection by SephoraBody Fantasies Signature Twilight MistParfums de CoeurFull comparisonStellaToccaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesMandarin Orange, Orange BlossomPlum, Coconut, Mandarin OrangeOrange, Bitter Orange, Aquatic Notes
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallSummer
    Rating4.33/54.16/53.92/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonKiss The Girl by Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    Kiss The Girl
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSo This Is Love by Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    Disney Jasmine Collection by Sephora
    So This Is Love
    4.1
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Warm amber, white florals, and powdery vanilla, does A Whole New World smell like a master of its own destiny to you?

    Good to know

    About A Whole New World.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit