Skip to main content
    La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche by Guerlain. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Guerlain/La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche
    La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche by Guerlain
    Guerlain

    La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche

    Fresh enough to flirt. Warm enough to stay.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.82015

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche smell like?

    La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche by Guerlain is an eau fraiche fragrance that opens with Lemon, Bergamot, and Mandarin Orange, transitions into a heart of Almond Blossom, Sour Cherry, and Freesia, and settles into a base of Pistachio, Almond Blossom, and Vanilla. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 135 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    fruity
    floral
    nutty
    citrus
    PlayfulCheerfulRomanticYouthfulFeminineLight
    If this were a songBloom · The Paper Kites

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear112 votes
    Occasions84 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts well past a full workday
    • Moderate sillage that draws compliments
    • A fresh spring rose that doesn't shout
    • The pistachio-rose combination is unique
    • Cherry and strawberry in the heart feel natural, not synthetic
    Cons
    • Can fade faster on dry skin
    • The florals may feel too soft for some
    • Sillage leans intimate rather than room-filling
    • Not bold enough for evening wear
    • May read as sweet or young for certain settings

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    La Petite Robe Noire Eau FraicheGuerlain
    Eau FraicheConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Lemon, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesApricot, Mandarin
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.79/5Rating3.42/5
    Full comparison
    La Petite Robe Noire Eau FraicheGuerlain
    Eau FraicheConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Lemon, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesGreen Mandarin Orange, Aquatic Notes
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.79/5Rating3.88/5
    Full comparison
    How La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLa Petite Robe Noire Eau FraicheGuerlainLa Petite Robe Noire Ma Robe PlisséeGuerlainFull comparisonOmnia Green JadeBvlgariFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau FraicheEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesLemon, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeApricot, MandarinGreen Mandarin Orange, Aquatic Notes
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFallSpring
    Rating3.79/53.42/53.88/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    La Petite Robe Noire by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire
    3.7
    Compare prices
    La Petite Robe Noire Ma Robe Plissée by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire Ma Robe Plissée
    3.4
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLa Petite Robe Noire Eau De Parfum Couture by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire Eau De Parfum Couture
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    77% matchLa Petite Robe Noire Ma Robe Plissée by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire Ma Robe Plissée
    3.4
    Compare prices
    75% matchOmnia Green Jade by Bvlgari
    Bvlgari
    Omnia Green Jade
    3.9
    Compare prices
    73% matchEvergreen by Jil Sander
    Jil Sander
    Evergreen
    3.6
    Compare prices
    73% matchDaisy by Marc Jacobs
    Marc Jacobs
    Daisy
    3.8
    Compare prices
    73% matchLight Blue by Dolce & Gabbana
    Dolce & Gabbana
    Light Blue
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLa Petite Robe Noire Eau De Parfum Couture by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire Eau De Parfum Couture
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLa Petite Robe Noire (2012) (eau De Toilette) by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    La Petite Robe Noire (2012) (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonÉmouv by L'Bel
    L'Bel
    Émouv
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The Sicilian orange blossom either pulls you in or it doesn't after 30 minutes on skin, does it captivate you or leave you cold?

    Good to know

    About La Petite Robe Noire Eau Fraiche.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit