Skip to main content
    2030 Verbena Crush by Courrèges. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Courrèges/2030 Verbena Crush
    2030 Verbena Crush by Courrèges
    Courrèges

    2030 Verbena Crush

    Cold verbena, sun on stone.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.32020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does 2030 Verbena Crush smell like?

    2030 Verbena Crush by Courrèges is a fragrance that opens with Calamondin, transitions into a heart of Lemon Verbena, and settles into a base of Vetiver. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    floral
    fresh
    white floral
    green
    refreshedlightheartedeffervescentcrispoptimistic
    If this were a songIlusión · Khruangbin

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear14 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Shines in summer humidity
    • Smells like the actual herb, not a synthetic copy
    • Wears close and doesn't choke a room
    • Pairs well with sunscreen and bare skin
    • Lasts through a long outdoor afternoon
    • Cologne-grade clarity without the boring citrus
    • Universally flattering on shared skin
    Cons
    • Vanishes fast on dry skin types
    • Can read as soapy to some noses
    • Lacks depth for evening wear
    • The first 30 minutes are the best part
    • Bottle feels plain for the price
    • Doesn't evolve much after hour three

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    2030 Verbena Crush speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how 2030 Verbena Crush fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    2030 Verbena CrushCourrèges
    Porto NeroliMaison Alhambra
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    CalamondinTop NotesBitter Orange, Lemon, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.33/5Rating4.04/5
    Full comparison
    2030 Verbena CrushCourrèges
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    CalamondinTop NotesYuzu, Bergamot, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.33/5Rating4.17/5
    Full comparison
    How 2030 Verbena Crush compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrance2030 Verbena CrushCourrègesPorto NeroliMaison AlhambraFull comparisonL'Eau d'Issey Pour HommeIssey MiyakeFull comparison
    Concentration—Eau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesCalamondinBitter Orange, Lemon, Mandarin OrangeYuzu, Bergamot, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating3.33/54.04/54.17/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the verbena hit you as freshly crushed or slightly soapy? That first five minutes tells you everything about whether this one's worth a full bottle.

    Good to know

    About 2030 Verbena Crush.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit