Skip to main content
    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive by Xerjoff. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Xerjoff/Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive
    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive by Xerjoff
    Xerjoff

    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive

    Cinnamon warmth, oud afterglow.

    8-10 hoursStrong4.42019

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive smell like?

    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive by Xerjoff is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Lavender, Rosewood, and Cinnamon, transitions into a heart of Rose, Cedarwood, and Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Oud, Amber, and Musk. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Rated 4.5/5, loved by the community, 536 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Oriental
    Woody
    Floral
    Spicy
    Sweet
    opulentwarmsensualmysterioussophisticated
    If this were a songLa Vie En Rose · Édith Piaf

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear48 votes
    Occasions32 votes
    Pros
    • Oud that doesn't bite
    • Rose stays gorgeous for hours
    • Lasts past a full workday
    • Cinnamon opening is addictive
    • Gets asked about constantly
    • Warm without being heavy
    • Bottle looks like a museum piece
    Cons
    • Cinnamon can read like a candle
    • Too much sillage for close quarters
    • Vanilla leans sweeter on some skin
    • Not a safe blind buy at this price
    • Rose phase can feel soapy to some
    • Heavy in summer humidity

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods ExclusiveXerjoff
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lavender, Rosewood, CinnamonTop NotesCardamom, Lavender, Rose
    6-10 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    —Best SeasonFall
    4.37/5Rating4.8/5
    Full comparison
    Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods ExclusiveXerjoff
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lavender, Rosewood, CinnamonTop NotesGreen Apple, Leather, Basil
    6-10 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    —Best SeasonWinter
    4.37/5Rating4.1/5
    Full comparison
    How Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceAlexandria III by Kostas Harrods ExclusiveXerjoffAlexandria ImperialeXerjoffFull comparisonAlexandria OrientaleXerjoffFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLavender, Rosewood, CinnamonCardamom, Lavender, RoseGreen Apple, Leather, Basil
    Longevity6-10 hours10+ hours10+ hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best Season—FallWinter
    Rating4.37/54.8/54.1/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The cinnamon-to-oud arc is what makes Alexandria III polarizing. Did the Laotian oud in the drydown earn its place, or did the rose phase win you over before it even arrived?

    Good to know

    About Alexandria III by Kostas Harrods Exclusive.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit