Skip to main content
    Fresh Cream Silk Cloud by Philosophy. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Philosophy/Fresh Cream Silk Cloud
    Fresh Cream Silk Cloud by Philosophy
    Philosophy

    Fresh Cream Silk Cloud

    The hour between the bath and the bed.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.52026

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Fresh Cream Silk Cloud smell like?

    Fresh Cream Silk Cloud by Philosophy is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Cream, transitions into a heart of Jasmine, and settles into a base of Vanilla. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 409 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Floral
    Sweet
    Creamy
    Gourmand
    Powdery
    SoftCozyComfortingRomanticSweet
    If this were a songHarvest Moon · Poolside

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts well past the dinner hour
    • Jasmine keeps it from feeling syrupy
    • Smells like expensive skin
    • The cream opening is addictive
    • Fades to a beautiful skin scent
    Cons
    • Too simple if you want complexity
    • Won't project across a room
    • The cream can read plasticky in heat
    • Basic for gourmand lovers
    • Disappears fast for some skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Fresh Cream Silk Cloud speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Fresh Cream Silk Cloud fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Fresh Cream Silk CloudPhilosophy
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    CreamTop NotesMandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.5/5Rating4.23/5
    Full comparison
    Fresh Cream Silk CloudPhilosophy
    Burberry HerBurberry
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    CreamTop NotesCitron, Rosemary, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.5/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    How Fresh Cream Silk Cloud compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceFresh Cream Silk CloudPhilosophyFresh Cream Warm CashmerePhilosophyFull comparisonBurberry HerBurberryFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesCreamMandarin OrangeCitron, Rosemary, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterFall
    Rating3.5/54.23/54/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore Fresh Cream Silk Cloud in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the cream-to-vanilla arc stay creamy for you, or did it tip into straight sweetness? Tell the next person what hour five smelled like.

    Good to know

    About Fresh Cream Silk Cloud.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit