Skip to main content
    Pleasures Intense by Estée Lauder. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Estée Lauder/Pleasures Intense
    Pleasures Intense by Estée Lauder
    Estée Lauder

    Pleasures Intense

    Green lily, pink lily. Neither plays it safe.

    8-10 hoursStrong3.92002

    What does Pleasures Intense smell like?

    Pleasures Intense by Estée Lauder is an intense fragrance that opens with Green Lily, Peony, and Blackcurrant, transitions into a heart of Pink Tiger Lily, Jasmine, and Tiare Flower, and settles into a base of Maple Wood, Vanilla, and Styrax. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 115 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    floral
    fruity
    woody
    fresh
    RomanticFeminineConfidentWarmSoftly seductive
    If this were a songFly Away · Lenny Kravitz

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear91 votes
    Occasions81 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday and then some
    • Dense floral heart that holds its own
    • Strangers ask what you're wearing
    • BLOOMS beautifully in cooler weather
    • Strong sillage without being aggressive
    Cons
    • Can be too much in warm weather
    • Some find the tiger lily overwhelming
    • The opening turns bitter on certain skin chemistry
    • Not ideal for those who prefer lighter florals
    • Projection drops to intimate after the first few hours

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Pleasures Intense speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Pleasures Intense fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Pleasures IntenseEstée Lauder
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green Lily, Peony, BlackcurrantTop NotesLily pistil
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest Season
    3.92/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    Pleasures IntenseEstée Lauder
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Green Lily, Peony, BlackcurrantTop NotesSea Salt
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    3.92/5Rating3.8/5
    Full comparison
    How Pleasures Intense compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrancePleasures IntenseEstée LauderBaiser Volé (Eau de Parfum)CartierFull comparisonJ'Adore In JoyDiorFull comparison
    ConcentrationIntenseEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesGreen Lily, Peony, BlackcurrantLily pistilSea Salt
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummer
    Rating3.92/53.93/53.8/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonPleasures (eau De Parfum) by Estēe Lauder
    Estēe Lauder
    Pleasures (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    72% matchBaiser Volé (eau De Parfum) by Cartier
    Cartier
    Baiser Volé (eau De Parfum)
    3.9
    Compare prices
    72% matchJ'adore In Joy by Dior
    Dior
    J'adore In Joy
    3.8
    Compare prices
    72% matchParis by Yves Saint Laurent
    Yves Saint Laurent
    Paris
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonCrystal Noema by Chanel
    Chanel
    Crystal Noema
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMiriam by Van Cleef & Arpels
    Van Cleef & Arpels
    Miriam
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRose Pétalon by Givenchy
    Givenchy
    Rose Pétalon
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCinema by Amouage
    Amouage
    Cinema
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Pink tiger lily is the note that divides opinion, does it smell lush and tropical, or does it tip into something too heavy for everyday wear?

    Good to know

    About Pleasures Intense.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit