Skip to main content
    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) by Abel. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Abel/Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum)
    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) by Abel
    Abel

    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum)

    Neroli with a backbone of green tea.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.22016

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) smell like?

    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) by Abel is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Green Tea and Neroli, transitions into a heart of Ylang-Ylang, Jasmine, and Petitgrain, and settles into a base of Bourbon Vanilla and Sandalwood. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 6 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    green
    citrus
    woody
    yellow floral
    BrightdelicateCleanSophisticatedUplifting
    If this were a songGreen Arrow · Yo La Tengo

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Neroli stays green, never soapy
    • Green tea adds real character
    • Natural ingredients actually work
    • Drydown is warm and grounded
    • Fresh without smelling synthetic
    • Ylang-ylang glows on warm skin
    • Soft enough for daily office wear
    Cons
    • Doesn't project far from the skin
    • Fades faster than synthetic nerolis
    • Neroli can go sharp on some skin types
    • Ylang-ylang may overwhelm in heat
    • Vanilla drydown can smell candied on some
    • Not a compliment-getter, stays personal

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Minimalist

    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum)Abel
    Fleur des ComoresMaitre Parfumeur et Gantier
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green Tea, NeroliTop NotesPassion Fruit, Blackcurrant, Green Notes
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4.17/5Rating3.92/5
    Full comparison
    Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum)Abel
    Casta DivaNobile 1942
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationExtrait
    Green Tea, NeroliTop NotesYlang-Ylang, Green Notes
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.17/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    How Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceGolden Neroli (Eau de Parfum)AbelFleur des ComoresMaitre Parfumeur et GantierFull comparisonCasta DivaNobile 1942Full comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumExtrait
    Top NotesGreen Tea, NeroliPassion Fruit, Blackcurrant, Green NotesYlang-Ylang, Green Notes
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSummerSpring
    Rating4.17/53.92/54/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum) in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did the matcha-neroli combo make you fall for it or side-eye it? That opening tension is where this one earns its reputation.

    Good to know

    About Golden Neroli (Eau de Parfum).

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit