Skip to main content
    L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria by Sisley. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Sisley/L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria
    L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria by Sisley
    Sisley

    L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria

    Dreams do the talking.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02023

    What does L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria smell like?

    L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria by Sisley is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Ginger, Bergamot, and Mandarin Orange, transitions into a heart of Osmanthus, Peach, and Nutmeg, and settles into a base of Patchouli, Leather, and Vanilla. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 12 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fresh spicy
    fruity
    citrus
    floral
    patchouli
    SophisticatedRefinedWarmApproachableElegant
    If this were a songFeeling Good · Nina Simone

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear20 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • The osmanthus note is a genuine draw, apricot-like, unexpected
    • Lasts a full workday without needing a reapplication
    • The peach-blackcurrant combo adds real fruity character
    • Warm without being heavy, balanced from start to finish
    • The ginger opening keeps it interesting without being aggressive
    Cons
    • Osmanthus can go soapy on certain skin types
    • The ginger opening reads sharp and medicinal to some noses
    • Sillage stays moderate, never projects beyond intimate
    • Some find the peach note too prominent in the heart phase
    • The leather note requires patience to fully appreciate

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    L'Eau Rêvée D'AriaSisley
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Ginger, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesBergamot, Lemon, Grapefruit
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest Season—
    4/5Rating5/5
    Full comparison
    L'Eau Rêvée D'AriaSisley
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Ginger, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeTop NotesGreen Mandarin Orange
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    4/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    How L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceL'Eau Rêvée D'AriaSisleySisley Eau de 3SisleyFull comparisonInfusion de GingembrePradaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesGinger, Bergamot, Mandarin OrangeBergamot, Lemon, GrapefruitGreen Mandarin Orange
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummer—Summer
    Rating4/55/54.13/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    L'eau Rêvée D'hubert by Sisley
    Sisley
    L'eau Rêvée D'hubert
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonL'eau Rêvée D'eliya by Sisley
    Sisley
    L'eau Rêvée D'eliya
    3.9
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The osmanthus-peach heart either pulls you in immediately or takes some time to appreciate, did the apricot warmth win you over on first spray?

    Good to know

    About L'Eau Rêvée D'Aria.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit