Skip to main content
    Exclusive Oud by Maison Alhambra. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Maison Alhambra/Exclusive Oud
    Exclusive Oud by Maison Alhambra
    Maison Alhambra

    Exclusive Oud

    Heat arrives. Oud stays.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.82022

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Exclusive Oud smell like?

    Exclusive Oud by Maison Alhambra is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Saffron, Cardamom, and Black Pepper, transitions into a heart of Oud, Leather, and Rose, and settles into a base of Amber, Sandalwood, and Vetiver. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 4 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    warm spicy
    oud
    leather
    woody
    fresh spicy
    sophisticatedmysteriousconfidentopulentintimate
    If this were a songThe Great Gig in the Sky · Pink Floyd

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Oud accord is rich and commanding
    • Projects well without being overwhelming
    • Versatile across occasions with warm spice and amber
    • Excellent price-to-quality ratio
    Cons
    • Oud can lean aggressive on some skin types
    • Leather note gets sharp in the opening
    • Drydown shifts character noticeably
    • Fades faster on dry skin types
    • Oud-leather combo in the opening may overwhelm those who prefer softer fragrances

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Exclusive Oud speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Exclusive Oud fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Exclusive OudMaison Alhambra
    Maahir LegacyLattafa Perfumes
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Saffron, Cardamom, Black PepperTop NotesLime, Mint, Grapefruit
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest Season—
    4.75/5Rating3.47/5
    Full comparison
    Exclusive OudMaison Alhambra
    Qaa'edLattafa Perfumes
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Saffron, Cardamom, Black PepperTop NotesCinnamon, Cardamom, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.75/5Rating4.09/5
    Full comparison
    How Exclusive Oud compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceExclusive OudMaison AlhambraMaahir LegacyLattafa PerfumesFull comparisonQaa'edLattafa PerfumesFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesSaffron, Cardamom, Black PepperLime, Mint, GrapefruitCinnamon, Cardamom, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFall—Fall
    Rating4.75/53.47/54.09/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Tell us about your experience with this oud-leather-rose heart: did it win you over, or did something feel off?

    Good to know

    About Exclusive Oud.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit