Skip to main content
    Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom by Jeanne Arthes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Jeanne Arthes/Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom
    Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom by Jeanne Arthes
    Jeanne Arthes

    Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom

    Built for the hour the blossoms bloom.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.92012

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom smell like?

    Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom by Jeanne Arthes is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Green Tea, Lemon, and Pear, transitions into a heart of Cherry Blossom, Blackcurrant, and Rose, and settles into a base of Musk and Peach. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 9 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    fresh
    floral
    citrus
    green
    FreshLightCheerfulFeminineCalming
    If this were a song1234 · Feist

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear23 votes
    Occasions20 votes
    Pros
    • Outlasts most fragrances at this price
    • Still detectable on skin the next morning
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Green tea freshness is the real deal
    • Better longevity than Elizabeth Arden Green Tea
    Cons
    • Projection is quieter than expected
    • Some find it too light and fleeting
    • Not distinctive enough for bold personalities
    • Can disappear fast on dry skin
    • May feel underwhelming for those preferring assertive scents

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Gentle Soul

    Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Boum Green Tea Cherry BlossomJeanne Arthes
    Macaron AmandeJeanne Arthes
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Green Tea, Lemon, PearTop NotesAlmond, Dried Plum
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    3.89/5Rating3.92/5
    Full comparison
    Boum Green Tea Cherry BlossomJeanne Arthes
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Green Tea, Lemon, PearTop NotesPomegranate, Yuzu
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSpring
    3.89/5Rating3.74/5
    Full comparison
    How Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBoum Green Tea Cherry BlossomJeanne ArthesMacaron AmandeJeanne ArthesFull comparisonBright CrystalVersaceFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesGreen Tea, Lemon, PearAlmond, Dried PlumPomegranate, Yuzu
    Longevity6-10 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerFallSpring
    Rating3.89/53.92/53.74/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    85% matchMacaron Amande by Jeanne Arthes
    Jeanne Arthes
    Macaron Amande
    3.9
    Compare prices
    73% matchBright Crystal by Versace
    Versace
    Bright Crystal
    3.7
    Compare prices
    73% matchAmor Amor by Cacharel
    Cacharel
    Amor Amor
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soonBoum Vanille & Sa Pomme D'amour by Jeanne Arthes
    Jeanne Arthes
    Boum Vanille & Sa Pomme D'amour
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCašmir (eau De Parfum) by Chopard
    Chopard
    Cašmir (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPink Sugar (eau De Toilette) by Pink Sugar
    Pink Sugar
    Pink Sugar (eau De Toilette)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The green tea and cherry blossom combination either pulls you in or feels too subtle to register, 6-8 hours in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Boum Green Tea Cherry Blossom.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit