Skip to main content
    Fila for Men by Fila. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Fila/Fila for Men
    Fila for Men by Fila
    Fila

    Fila for Men

    Play by your own rules.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32016

    What does Fila for Men smell like?

    Fila for Men by Fila is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Black Pepper, Bergamot, and Cardamom, transitions into a heart of Lavender, Geranium, and Green Sage, and settles into a base of Tonka Bean, Cedar, and Vetiver. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    aromatic
    fresh spicy
    lavender
    herbal
    woody
    confidentfreshenergeticapproachablesporty
    If this were a songPursuit of Happiness (Steve Lacy Remix) · Kid Cudi

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear12 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Tonka bean adds unexpected softness
    • Vetiver provides lasting character
    • Distinctive lavender-sage combination
    • Good value for the quality
    • Lasts through a full workday
    Cons
    • Tonka sweetness too soft for some
    • Lavender leans green, not soapy
    • Moderate projection may disappoint
    • Not for formal occasions
    • Some sensitivity reported to ingredients

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Adventurer

    Fila for Men speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Fila for Men fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Fila for MenFila
    La Nuit de l'HommeYves Saint Laurent
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Black Pepper, Bergamot, CardamomTop NotesCardamom, Bergamot
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.45/5
    Full comparison
    Fila for MenFila
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Black Pepper, Bergamot, CardamomTop NotesBergamot, Lavender, Orange
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4.02/5
    Full comparison
    How Fila for Men compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceFila for MenFilaLa Nuit de l'HommeYves Saint LaurentFull comparisonPierre Cardin Pour MonsieurPierre CardinFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesBlack Pepper, Bergamot, CardamomCardamom, BergamotBergamot, Lavender, Orange
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallSpring
    Rating4.33/54.45/54.02/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The cardamom opening polarizes, it either grabs you immediately or it doesn't. Thirty minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Fila for Men.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit