Skip to main content
    Vani' Caviar by Duduar Milano. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Duduar Milano/Vani' Caviar
    Vani' Caviar by Duduar Milano
    Duduar Milano

    Vani' Caviar

    Vanilla with a sea view.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Vani' Caviar smell like?

    Vani' Caviar by Duduar Milano is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Amyris, Bergamot, and Nutmeg, transitions into a heart of Fig, Frankincense, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Caramel, Cedarwood, and Labdanum. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    vanilla
    amber
    sweet
    animalic
    woody
    SensualWarmComfortingSophisticatedIntoxicatingIndulgent
    If this were a songFlume · Bon Iver

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Vanilla lasts for hours on skin
    • The salt note adds unexpected depth
    • Fig and amber balance beautifully
    • Strangers notice and ask about it
    • Different from typical sweet vanillas
    Cons
    • Opening can smell yeasty on some skin
    • Florals may be too strong for some
    • Not a safe blind buy, try first
    • Projection is moderate, not a room-filler
    • Fermentation note divides opinion

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Vani' Caviar speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Vani' Caviar fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Vani' CaviarDuduar Milano
    DeliziosaDuduar Milano
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Amyris, Bergamot, NutmegTop NotesBergamot, Lemon, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Vani' CaviarDuduar Milano
    Accident À La VanilleJousset Parfums
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationExtrait de Parfum
    Amyris, Bergamot, NutmegTop NotesVanilla
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest Season—
    4.33/5Rating3.43/5
    Full comparison
    How Vani' Caviar compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceVani' CaviarDuduar MilanoDeliziosaDuduar MilanoFull comparisonAccident À La VanilleJousset ParfumsFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumExtrait de Parfum
    Top NotesAmyris, Bergamot, NutmegBergamot, Lemon, Mandarin OrangeVanilla
    Longevity4-6 hours2-4 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallSpring—
    Rating4.33/54/53.43/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That intense salt hit is divisive, but does the warm Amyris and vanilla drydown win you over in the end?

    Good to know

    About Vani' Caviar.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit