Skip to main content
    Dubai Indigo by Bond No 9. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Bond No 9/Dubai Indigo
    Dubai Indigo by Bond No 9
    Bond No 9

    Dubai Indigo

    Manhattan at noon. Dubai at midnight.

    8-10 hoursStrong4.42015

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Dubai Indigo smell like?

    Dubai Indigo by Bond No 9 is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Bergamot, Peach, and Lychee, transitions into a heart of Orange Blossom, Jasmine, and Peony, and settles into a base of Oud, Oakmoss, and Amber. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, loved by the community, 8 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    fruity
    fresh
    floral
    citrus
    confidentseductivesophisticatedmysterious
    If this were a songGolden Hour · Jvke

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear19 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • The oud arrives exactly when you need it
    • Strong sillage without overwhelming
    • Sweet enough to flirt, dry enough to mean it
    • The white florals keep it from getting heavy
    • Unique take on oud, not the usual suspects
    Cons
    • The opening is a bit sweet for some noses
    • Price is steep for what you get
    • The oud isn't bold enough for true oud lovers
    • Can feel heavy in summer heat
    • May be too mainstream for niche seekers
    • Fades faster on dry skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Dubai Indigo speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Dubai Indigo fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Dubai IndigoBond No 9
    Dubai GarnetBond No 9
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Peach, LycheeTop NotesBergamot, Blackberry, Cardamom
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.38/5Rating4/5
    Dubai IndigoBond No 9
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Peach, LycheeTop NotesMandarin Orange, Pear, Apple
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.38/5Rating3.73/5
    Full comparison
    How Dubai Indigo compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceDubai IndigoBond No 9Dubai GarnetBond No 9Aoud JasmineMontaleFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBergamot, Peach, LycheeBergamot, Blackberry, CardamomMandarin Orange, Pear, Apple
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringFallSpring
    Rating4.38/54/53.73/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    82% matchAoud Jasmine by Montale
    Montale
    Aoud Jasmine
    3.7
    Compare prices
    78% matchSweet Dreams by House Of Sillage
    House Of Sillage
    Sweet Dreams
    3.5
    Compare prices
    78% matchUn Rêve Doux by Monart Parfums
    Monart Parfums
    Un Rêve Doux
    4.4
    Compare prices
    71% matchWhispers Of Enlightenment by House Of Sillage
    House Of Sillage
    Whispers Of Enlightenment
    3.8
    Compare prices
    71% matchLight Blue Eau Intense by Dolce & Gabbana
    Dolce & Gabbana
    Light Blue Eau Intense
    4.1
    Compare prices
    71% matchLight Blue (eau De Toilette) by Dolce & Gabbana
    Dolce & Gabbana
    Light Blue (eau De Toilette)
    4.0
    Compare prices
    71% matchDecent by ByBozo
    ByBozo
    Decent
    3.8
    Compare prices
    71% matchHerod by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Herod
    4.4
    Compare prices
    71% matchRoses Jasmine by Mancera
    Mancera
    Roses Jasmine
    3.6
    Compare prices
    71% matchLayton by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Layton
    4.5
    Compare prices
    71% matchLevant by Ormonde Jayne
    Ormonde Jayne
    Levant
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Coming soonDubai Garnet by Bond No 9
    Bond No 9
    Dubai Garnet
    4.0
    Coming soon
    Coming soonStone Of Awareness by The Dua Brand
    The Dua Brand
    Stone Of Awareness
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLust In Paradise (eau De Parfum) by Ex Nihilo
    Ex Nihilo
    Lust In Paradise (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonNaxos by Xerjoff
    Xerjoff
    Naxos
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRouge Bisou by Bouge
    Bouge
    Rouge Bisou
    3.7
    Coming soon
    Coming soonImperio Intense by Flavia
    Flavia
    Imperio Intense
    3.8
    Coming soon
    Coming soonShimo by Monsoon
    Monsoon
    Shimo
    4.3
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKaif Parfum by Kaif Parfum
    Kaif Parfum
    Kaif Parfum
    3.2
    Coming soon
    Coming soonGrand Soir (eau De Parfum) by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Grand Soir (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The oud waits 30 minutes before showing up. Does that quiet entrance win you over, or did you wish it announced itself sooner?

    Good to know

    About Dubai Indigo.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit