Skip to main content
    Jubilè Rose by Arte Profumi. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Arte Profumi/Jubilè Rose
    Jubilè Rose by Arte Profumi
    Arte Profumi

    Jubilè Rose

    Three roses. One that's been watching.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Jubilè Rose smell like?

    Jubilè Rose by Arte Profumi is a parfum fragrance that opens with Rose, transitions into a heart of Rose, Ambergris, and Oud, and settles into a base of Oud, Guaiac Wood, and Ambergris. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    animalic
    amber
    oud
    floral
    SensualSophisticatedRomanticWarmLuxurious
    If this were a songIntro / Silence · Max Richter

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Three rose varieties that don't muddle together
    • Ambergris adds warmth without becoming dirty
    • Lasts well past a full workday
    • Guaiac wood keeps the drydown from going flat
    • Thai oud brings real depth, not just a mention
    • Moderate sillage that stays intimate
    Cons
    • The opening rose accord hits hard and fast
    • Animalic notes aren't for those who want clean florals
    • Oud can read fermented on certain skin types
    • May be too much rose for those who prefer minimal florals
    • The sillage leans intimate rather than room-filling

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Jubilè Rose speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Jubilè Rose fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Jubilè RoseArte Profumi
    Portrait of a LadyFrederic Malle
    ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    RoseTop NotesRose
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating4.07/5
    Full comparison
    Jubilè RoseArte Profumi
    AngelMugler
    ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    RoseTop NotesCotton Candy, Coconut, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating3.54/5
    Full comparison
    How Jubilè Rose compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceJubilè RoseArte ProfumiPortrait of a LadyFrederic MalleFull comparisonAngelMuglerFull comparison
    ConcentrationParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRoseRoseCotton Candy, Coconut, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours10+ hours
    SillageModerateStrongStrong
    Best SeasonFallWinterWinter
    Rating4.33/54.07/53.54/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Three roses, ambergris, and Thai oud in a 2025 Arte Profumi, what's your take on the animalic depth after a full day's wear?

    Good to know

    About Jubilè Rose.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit