Skip to main content
    I Am Beautiful by Theodoros Kalotinis. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Theodoros Kalotinis/I Am Beautiful
    I Am Beautiful by Theodoros Kalotinis
    Theodoros Kalotinis

    I Am Beautiful

    Every curve. Every line. Unapologetic.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.62020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does I Am Beautiful smell like?

    I Am Beautiful by Theodoros Kalotinis is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Cranberry, transitions into a heart of Rose, and settles into a base of Amber and Patchouli. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 5 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    patchouli
    rose
    amber
    woody
    ConfidentRomanticCharmingBoldSeductive
    If this were a songMellow Mood · Copia

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear13 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Cranberry opens beautifully, stays bright
    • Rose and patchouli create an unexpected balance
    • Lasts through a full workday
    • Sillage stays moderate, never overwhelming
    • The drydown gets better as hours pass
    Cons
    • Some find the rose too soapy
    • Fades faster on dry skin
    • Moderate sillage won't fill a room
    • Can feel too restrained for evening wear
    • Limited availability outside major cities

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    I Am Beautiful speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how I Am Beautiful fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    I Am BeautifulTheodoros Kalotinis
    Coffee AddictTheodoros Kalotinis
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    CranberryTop Notes
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest Season
    3.6/5Rating3.92/5
    Full comparison
    I Am BeautifulTheodoros Kalotinis
    Eau RoseDiptyque
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    CranberryTop NotesLitchi, Blackcurrant, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    3.6/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    How I Am Beautiful compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceI Am BeautifulTheodoros KalotinisCoffee AddictTheodoros KalotinisFull comparisonEau RoseDiptyqueFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesCranberryLitchi, Blackcurrant, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummer
    Rating3.6/53.92/54.13/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The cranberry-rose pairing either hooks you or doesn't, and 30 minutes in, the patchouli decides if it stays. What's your verdict?

    Good to know

    About I Am Beautiful.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit