Skip to main content
    Vanilla Latte by So...?. Atmospheric mood
    Home/So...?/Vanilla Latte
    Vanilla Latte by So...?
    So...?

    Vanilla Latte

    The latte you never have to share.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Vanilla Latte smell like?

    Vanilla Latte by So...? is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Apple, Mandarin Orange, and Pear, transitions into a heart of Caramel, Cocoa, and Coffee, and settles into a base of Amber, Sandalwood, and Vanilla. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    coffee
    vanilla
    fruity
    powdery
    ComfortingWarmIndulgentCozy
    If this were a songAugust · Taylor Swift

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Smells exactly like a vanilla latte
    • Layers beautifully with other scents
    • Budget-friendly for daily wear
    • Fresh fruity opening that feels alive
    • Coffee note is more cappuccino than burnt
    Cons
    • Longevity falls short on dry skin
    • Can read as too sweet for some
    • Coffee note fades faster than expected
    • May need reapplication after 4 hours
    • Not enough projection for large rooms

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Confident Achiever

    Vanilla Latte speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Vanilla Latte fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Vanilla LatteSo...?
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Apple, Mandarin Orange, PearTop NotesClementine, Lemon
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Vanilla LatteSo...?
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Apple, Mandarin Orange, PearTop NotesMilk
    2-4 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.5/5
    Full comparison
    How Vanilla Latte compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceVanilla LatteSo...?So...? EternalSo...?Full comparisonTwilight KissSo...?Full comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesApple, Mandarin Orange, PearClementine, LemonMilk
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours2-4 hours
    SillageStrongModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallSpringFall
    Rating4.33/54.33/54.5/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That cappuccino-and-vanilla combo either pulls you in or makes you reach for something sharper, what does it do to you?

    Good to know

    About Vanilla Latte.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit