Skip to main content
    Sailor Moon by Primaniacs. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Primaniacs/Sailor Moon
    Sailor Moon by Primaniacs
    Primaniacs

    Sailor Moon

    Princess duty. Ozonic heart. Actual perfume.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.72020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Sailor Moon smell like?

    Sailor Moon by Primaniacs is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Apple, Lemon, and Cyclamen, transitions into a heart of Lilac, Lily of the Valley, and Rose, and settles into a base of Peach, Raspberry, and Sandalwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    fresh
    white floral
    floral
    rose
    playfulnostalgicfeminineromanticcheerfulyouthful
    If this were a songDreams · Fleetwood Mac

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Longevity outlasts most anime fragrances
    • The ozonic lift prevents floral sweetness from cloying
    • Apple-peach sweetness earns genuine compliments
    • Sandalwood drydown keeps it grounded and wearable
    • Consistent scent quality for a licensed fragrance
    Cons
    • Too sweet on dry skin types
    • The apple-peach sweetness reads generic
    • Opening projection fades fast
    • Doesn't fully capture Sailor Moon's intensity
    • The ozonic notes disappoint if you expected more

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Sailor Moon speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Sailor Moon fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Sailor MoonPrimaniacs
    Delina ExclusifParfums de Marly
    Eau de ToiletteConcentration
    Apple, Lemon, CyclamenTop NotesLychee, Grapefruit, Pear
    4-6 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    StrongSillageEnormous
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.67/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    Sailor MoonPrimaniacs
    DelinaParfums de Marly
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Apple, Lemon, CyclamenTop NotesLitchi, Rhubarb, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    3.67/5Rating3.96/5
    Full comparison
    How Sailor Moon compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceSailor MoonPrimaniacsDelina ExclusifParfums de MarlyFull comparisonDelinaParfums de MarlyFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesApple, Lemon, CyclamenLychee, Grapefruit, PearLitchi, Rhubarb, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours10+ hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongEnormousStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating3.67/54.13/53.96/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    85% matchDelina Exclusif by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Delina Exclusif
    4.1
    Compare prices
    76% matchDelina by Parfums de Marly
    Parfums de Marly
    Delina
    4.0
    Compare prices
    70% matchFor Her by Narciso Rodriguez
    Narciso Rodriguez
    For Her
    4.0
    Compare prices
    63% matchLa Tulipe by Byredo
    Byredo
    La Tulipe
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Coming soonPink Rose by Mancera
    Mancera
    Pink Rose
    Coming soon
    Coming soonAqua Vitae by Francesco Smalto
    Francesco Smalto
    Aqua Vitae
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVanille Lime by Jil Sander
    Jil Sander
    Vanille Lime
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSunny Lemon by Extract Empire
    Extract Empire
    Sunny Lemon
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Did that ozonic lift amplify the sweetness or kill it entirely? Be honest, your take matters.

    Good to know

    About Sailor Moon.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit