Skip to main content
    An Unseen by Pesade. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Pesade/An Unseen
    An Unseen by Pesade
    Pesade

    An Unseen

    Green that breathes before it speaks.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.32023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does An Unseen smell like?

    An Unseen by Pesade is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pine, Mandarin Orange, and Rose, transitions into a heart of Neroli, Petitgrain, and Heliotrope, and settles into a base of Cashmeran, Oakmoss, and Musk. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3.5/5, polarizing by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    woody
    aromatic
    powdery
    musky
    refinedgroundedinvitingmysteriousbalanced
    If this were a songTalk Talk · Such a Shame

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear8 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Subtle enough for daily wear without announcing itself
    • Cashmeran drydown is unexpectedly soft
    • Lasts longer than its sillage suggests
    • Materials feel more expensive than the price implies
    • Conceptual without being unwearable
    Cons
    • Too quiet for those who want to be noticed
    • Clove warmth can dominate on some skin
    • Not enough longevity for a full workday
    • Petitgrain bitterness puts off some wearers
    • Drydown gets too soft too fast

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    An Unseen speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how An Unseen fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    An UnseenPesade
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pine, Mandarin Orange, RoseTop NotesAldehydes, Pink Pepper, Angelica
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonWinter
    3.33/5Rating4.09/5
    Full comparison
    An UnseenPesade
    Eau de ParfumConcentration
    Pine, Mandarin Orange, RoseTop NotesBergamot, Green Tea, Orange Blossom
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    3.33/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    How An Unseen compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceAn UnseenPesadeFleur de Peau Eau de ParfumDiptyqueFull comparisonNaked Dance.OddityFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesPine, Mandarin Orange, RoseAldehydes, Pink Pepper, AngelicaBergamot, Green Tea, Orange Blossom
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerWinterFall
    Rating3.33/54.09/54.13/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The neroli and petitgrain pairing either pulls you in or doesn't, did the green-herbal thread hook you, or did you want more floral from the start?

    Good to know

    About An Unseen.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit