Skip to main content
    Lady Emblem Elixir by Montblanc. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Montblanc/Lady Emblem Elixir
    Lady Emblem Elixir by Montblanc
    Montblanc

    Lady Emblem Elixir

    Bold rose. Quiet authority.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.92016

    What does Lady Emblem Elixir smell like?

    Lady Emblem Elixir by Montblanc is an elixir fragrance that opens with bright top notes, transitions into a heart of Rose, Iris, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Vanilla, Patchouli, and Sandalwood. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for winter and fall. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 17 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    woody
    warm spicy
    rose
    citrus
    fresh spicy
    SophisticatedElegantFeminineConfident
    If this were a songEarned It · The Weeknd

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear32 votes
    Occasions28 votes
    Pros
    • Bold rose that commands a room
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin
    • The drydown is worth the wait
    • Powdery florals that feel refined
    • Vanilla patchouli base that lingers beautifully
    Cons
    • Too sweet for those who prefer restraint
    • Sillage sits at intimate, not projecting
    • Not subtle, announces itself loudly
    • Some find the sweetness cloying in heat
    • May repeat to others more than preferred

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Lady Emblem Elixir speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Lady Emblem Elixir fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Lady Emblem ElixirMontblanc
    ElixirConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLychee, White Peach, Mandarin Orange Leaf
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    WinterBest SeasonSpring
    3.94/5Rating3.88/5
    Full comparison
    Lady Emblem ElixirMontblanc
    ElixirConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBlackcurrant, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    WinterBest Season
    3.94/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    How Lady Emblem Elixir compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLady Emblem ElixirMontblancLady Emblem L'EauMontblancFull comparisonDonna Born In Roma (Eau de Parfum)ValentinoFull comparison
    ConcentrationElixirEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLychee, White Peach, Mandarin Orange LeafBlackcurrant, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonWinterSpring
    Rating3.94/53.88/53.93/5

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Lady Emblem Elixir either pulls you into its bold rose heart or pushes you away with the sweetness, 30 minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Lady Emblem Elixir.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit