Skip to main content
    Tuscan Emotion by Ermanno Scervino. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Ermanno Scervino/Tuscan Emotion
    Tuscan Emotion by Ermanno Scervino
    Ermanno Scervino

    Tuscan Emotion

    Starts bright. Settles clean.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Tuscan Emotion smell like?

    Tuscan Emotion by Ermanno Scervino is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pear, Lemon, and Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Dew Drop, Freesia, and Mate, and settles into a base of Musk, Ambroxan, and Cedar. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 4/5, well-liked by the community, 9 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    aquatic
    aromatic
    citrus
    floral
    fruity
    FreshFeminineLightElegantYouthfulRefined
    If this were a songBloom · The Paper Kites

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear24 votes
    Occasions24 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Versatile enough for casual and office settings
    • Fresh without being generic or boring
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Elegant summer everyday companion
    Cons
    • Sillage stays moderate, not a room-filler
    • Some find it fades faster on dry skin
    • Not distinctive enough for fragrance lovers
    • Has a slightly soapy quality some dislike
    • Limited projection means it won't announce itself

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Tuscan Emotion speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Tuscan Emotion fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Tuscan EmotionErmanno Scervino
    Vanilla LoveJimmy Choo
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, Lemon, BergamotTop NotesApple, Black Pepper, Myrrh
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating4.5/5
    Full comparison
    Tuscan EmotionErmanno Scervino
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, Lemon, BergamotTop NotesPeach, Tangerine, Litchi
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    4/5Rating4.08/5
    Full comparison
    How Tuscan Emotion compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceTuscan EmotionErmanno ScervinoVanilla LoveJimmy ChooFull comparisonYlang in Gold NectarM. MicallefFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesPear, Lemon, BergamotApple, Black Pepper, MyrrhPeach, Tangerine, Litchi
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSummerFallFall
    Rating4/54.5/54.08/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The mate and marigold in the heart either hook you immediately or leave you scratching your head. What's your verdict on this unusual aromatic pairing?

    Good to know

    About Tuscan Emotion.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit