Skip to main content
    Chérie De Fleurs by Câline. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Câline/Chérie De Fleurs
    Chérie De Fleurs by Câline
    Câline

    Chérie De Fleurs

    Pretty without trying. Warm without asking.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.02022

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Chérie De Fleurs smell like?

    Chérie De Fleurs by Câline is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pear and Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Rose and Jasmine, and settles into a base of White Musk and Vanilla. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    musky
    floral
    citrus
    powdery
    femininecheerfulromanticfreshsweetapproachable
    If this were a songBloom · The Paper Kites

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Fresh and clean feeling
    • Great value for money
    • Soft feminine character
    • Versatile for daywear
    • Moderate sillage
    Cons
    • Soft projection
    • Lacks drama
    • Synthetic edge noted
    • May be too light
    • Not for evening wear

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Chérie De Fleurs speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Chérie De Fleurs fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Chérie De FleursCâline
    IdôleLancôme
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, BergamotTop NotesPear, Bergamot, Pink Pepper
    2-4 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.87/5
    Full comparison
    Chérie De FleursCâline
    I Am IdealLa Rive
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Pear, BergamotTop NotesPear, Bergamot, Pink Pepper
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.88/5
    Full comparison
    How Chérie De Fleurs compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceChérie De FleursCâlineIdôleLancômeFull comparisonI Am IdealLa RiveFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Toilette
    Top NotesPear, BergamotPear, Bergamot, Pink PepperPear, Bergamot, Pink Pepper
    Longevity2-4 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSpring
    Rating4/53.87/53.88/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Pear, rose, and vanilla, does Chérie De Fleurs feel like a summer morning to you, or does it go a different direction? Tell the next person.

    Good to know

    About Chérie De Fleurs.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit