Skip to main content
    Pearly Lotus by The Master Perfumer. Atmospheric mood
    Pearly Lotus by The Master Perfumer
    The Master Perfumer

    Pearly Lotus

    Petal-water quiet. Then it stays.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32017

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Pearly Lotus smell like?

    Pearly Lotus by The Master Perfumer is a fragrance that opens with Lotus, Musk, and Rose, transitions into a heart of Lotus, Rose, and Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    rose
    aquatic
    ozonic
    musky
    SereneSoftFeminineCalm
    If this were a songGymnopedie No. 1 · Erik Satie

    Fragrance Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Soft, soapy-clean feel
    • Rose never turns powdery or old-fashioned
    • Close to the skin in the best way
    • Unisex appeal without forcing it
    • Perfect for warm-weather layering
    Cons
    • Fades faster than you'd want
    • Some want more rose, get more musk
    • Bottle presentation feels minimal
    • Won't satisfy anyone craving projection
    • Composition feels familiar to seasoned noses

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Gentle Soul

    Pearly Lotus speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Pearly Lotus fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Pearly LotusThe Master Perfumer
    Rose N°8The Master Perfumer
    —Concentration—
    Lotus, Musk, RoseTop Notes—
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Pearly LotusThe Master Perfumer
    Oriental Summer No. 11The Master Perfumer
    —Concentration—
    Lotus, Musk, RoseTop NotesJasmine, Orange Blossom
    4-6 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    How Pearly Lotus compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrancePearly LotusThe Master PerfumerRose N°8The Master PerfumerFull comparisonOriental Summer No. 11The Master PerfumerFull comparison
    Concentration———
    Top NotesLotus, Musk, Rose—Jasmine, Orange Blossom
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours2-4 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSpringFall
    Rating4.33/54/54.33/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That cold-water lotus opening either clicks for you or it doesn't, so tell us how the musk sits on your skin after hour two.

    Good to know

    About Pearly Lotus.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit