Skip to main content
    Little Kiss by Salvador Dali. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Salvador Dali/Little Kiss
    Little Kiss by Salvador Dali
    Salvador Dali

    Little Kiss

    Pretty that doesn't need to prove itself.

    4-6 hoursModerate3.82008

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Little Kiss smell like?

    Little Kiss by Salvador Dali is a fragrance that opens with Blackcurrant, Dog Rose, and Calendula, transitions into a heart of Cyclamen, Peach, and Peony, and settles into a base of Musk, Patchouli, and Sandalwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 12 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    floral
    fruity
    fresh
    sweet
    RomanticSweetFreshFeminineYouthful
    If this were a songCherry Blossom Girl · Air

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear18 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Dog rose keeps it from being another generic fruity-floral
    • Peach note is softened, not sour
    • Creamy sandalwood grounds everything
    • Universally likable and unintimidating
    • Fresh enough for everyday wear
    • Sits close to skin, intimate, not overwhelming
    Cons
    • Longevity could be better, plan for reapplication
    • Sillage stays intimate throughout
    • Patchouli haters should steer clear
    • Sweet enough to polarize, if you're sensitive to that
    • Not particularly distinctive in a crowded category

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Little Kiss speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Little Kiss fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Little KissSalvador Dali
    Narciso Rodriguez For HerNarciso Rodriguez
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blackcurrant, Dog Rose, CalendulaTop NotesAfrican Orange Flower, Osmanthus, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.75/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    Little KissSalvador Dali
    CafeinaCafe Parfums
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Blackcurrant, Dog Rose, CalendulaTop NotesMarigold, Blackcurrant, Rose
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.75/5Rating3.62/5
    Full comparison
    How Little Kiss compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLittle KissSalvador DaliNarciso Rodriguez For HerNarciso RodriguezFull comparisonCafeinaCafe ParfumsFull comparison
    Concentration—Eau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBlackcurrant, Dog Rose, CalendulaAfrican Orange Flower, Osmanthus, BergamotMarigold, Blackcurrant, Rose
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFallFall
    Rating3.75/54/53.62/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Dog rose and peachy softness with a noticeably creamy sandalwood base, does it hold up on your skin, or does the sensual warmth fade too fast?

    Good to know

    About Little Kiss.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit