Skip to main content
    Holi Water by Heretic Parfum. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Heretic Parfum/Holi Water
    Holi Water by Heretic Parfum
    Heretic Parfum

    Holi Water

    Lime spark, green bite, quiet warmth.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.72016

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Holi Water smell like?

    Holi Water by Heretic Parfum is a fragrance that opens with Lime, Coriander, and Cedarwood, transitions into a heart of Champa Flower, and settles into a base of Vetiver, Vanilla, and Tonka Bean. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    floral
    sweet
    earthy
    woody
    Warm FloralSpa FreshIntimate CalmEarthy SweetTropical Cream
    If this were a songSunflower · Rex Orange County

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Moderate sillage that whispers
    • Citrus spark brightens skin
    • Champaca adds exotic floral
    • Warm vanilla lingers
    • Natural ingredients feel airy
    Cons
    • Longevity fades after workday
    • Cedar can feel sharp early
    • Kaffir lime may irritate sensitive noses
    • Patchouli settles heavy for some
    • Not suited for cold climates

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Holi Water speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Holi Water fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Holi WaterHeretic Parfum
    BeeZoologist Perfumes
    —ConcentrationExtrait de Parfum
    Lime, Coriander, CedarwoodTop NotesBeeswax, Ginger, Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    3.67/5Rating3.96/5
    Full comparison
    Holi WaterHeretic Parfum
    Black SaltHeretic Parfum
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lime, Coriander, CedarwoodTop NotesLime, Black Pepper, Eucalyptus
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    3.67/5Rating4.2/5
    Full comparison
    How Holi Water compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceHoli WaterHeretic ParfumBeeZoologist PerfumesFull comparisonBlack SaltHeretic ParfumFull comparison
    Concentration—Extrait de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLime, Coriander, CedarwoodBeeswax, Ginger, OrangeLime, Black Pepper, Eucalyptus
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallWinterSummer
    Rating3.67/53.96/54.2/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Does the coriander in the opening smell soapy and green to you, or does it come across as savory herbs that somehow work with the lime?

    Good to know

    About Holi Water.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit