Skip to main content
    Giardino di Sorrento by Grande. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Grande/Giardino di Sorrento
    Giardino di Sorrento by Grande
    Grande

    Giardino di Sorrento

    Citrus and cream. Coast to skin.

    4-6 hoursModerate5.02025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Giardino di Sorrento smell like?

    Giardino di Sorrento by Grande is a fragrance that opens with Orange, Grapefruit, and Lemon, transitions into a heart of Lily of the Valley, Raspberry Leaf, and Neroli, and settles into a base of Tuberose, Cashmeran, and Amber. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    white floral
    citrus
    floral
    fruity
    fresh
    SunnyFreshFloralRomanticNaturalVibrant
    If this were a songOrinoco Flow · Enya

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Tuberose-forward without being heavy
    • Lasts a full workday on most
    • Mediterranean citrus that feels specific
    • Warm without cloying in the drydown
    • Cashmeran gives it a velvety finish
    Cons
    • The coconut nuance in tuberose isn't for everyone
    • Sillage stays intimate, some want more projection
    • The white floral heart can read familiar
    • Fades faster on dry skin types
    • Longevity varies significantly on different skin chemistries

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Giardino di Sorrento speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Giardino di Sorrento fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Giardino di SorrentoGrande
    AmbressoGrande
    ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Orange, Grapefruit, LemonTop NotesArabica Coffee, Myrrh, Allspice
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    5/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Giardino di SorrentoGrande
    ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Orange, Grapefruit, LemonTop NotesBergamot, Cardamom, Lavender
    4-6 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    5/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    How Giardino di Sorrento compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceGiardino di SorrentoGrandeAmbressoGrandeFull comparisonArkano della TemperanzaV CantoFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesOrange, Grapefruit, LemonArabica Coffee, Myrrh, AllspiceBergamot, Cardamom, Lavender
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours10+ hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallFallFall
    Rating5/54.33/54.33/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    63% matchAmbresso by Grande
    Grande
    Ambresso
    4.3
    Compare prices
    63% matchArkano Della Temperanza by V Canto
    V Canto
    Arkano Della Temperanza
    4.3
    Compare prices
    63% matchNeroli Portofino by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Neroli Portofino
    4.0
    Compare prices
    61% matchCosta Azzurra by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Costa Azzurra
    4.0
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLa Peau D'or by Sylhouette Parfums
    Sylhouette Parfums
    La Peau D'or
    4.5
    Coming soon
    Coming soonLike The Very Gods by Black Phoenix Alchemy Lab
    Black Phoenix Alchemy Lab
    Like The Very Gods
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSole Di Positano by Acqua di Parma
    Acqua di Parma
    Sole Di Positano
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMandarino by Aqualung
    Aqualung
    Mandarino
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    With only 100 bottles in existence, the coconut-cream nuance in the tuberose either intrigues you or it doesn't, share your verdict.

    Good to know

    About Giardino di Sorrento.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit