Skip to main content
    Panne & Pear by Elysian. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Elysian/Panne & Pear
    Panne & Pear by Elysian
    Elysian

    Panne & Pear

    Orchard at dawn, just picked.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.72024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Panne & Pear smell like?

    Panne & Pear by Elysian is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Pear, Violet, and Blackcurrant, transitions into a heart of Chamomile, Melon, and Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Ambroxan, Ambrettolide, and Sandalwood. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    fresh
    sweet
    green
    aquatic
    FreshFeminineLightComfortingApproachableRomantic
    If this were a songZindi · Khruangbin

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear7 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Fresh pear and melon without being sweet
    • Clean drydown, never cloying
    • Versatile enough for daily wear
    Cons
    • Projection stays moderate, not a room-filler
    • Chamomile note isn't for everyone
    • Cream in the heart can skew youthful
    • Fades faster on dry skin types
    • Violet can read powdery on some skin chemistries

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Panne & Pear speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Panne & Pear fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Panne & PearElysian
    Gentle Fluidity GoldMaison Francis Kurkdjian
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Pear, Violet, BlackcurrantTop NotesJuniper Berries, Nutmeg
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    3.67/5Rating4.15/5
    Full comparison
    Panne & PearElysian
    English Pear and FreesiaJo Malone London
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationCologne
    Pear, Violet, BlackcurrantTop NotesPear, White freesia
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SpringBest Season
    3.67/5Rating3.51/5
    Full comparison
    How Panne & Pear compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrancePanne & PearElysianGentle Fluidity GoldMaison Francis KurkdjianFull comparisonEnglish Pear and FreesiaJo Malone LondonFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumCologne
    Top NotesPear, Violet, BlackcurrantJuniper Berries, NutmegPear, White freesia
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringFall
    Rating3.67/54.15/53.51/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    75% matchGentle Fluidity (gold) by Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Maison Francis Kurkdjian
    Gentle Fluidity (gold)
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Coming soonLibre (eau De Parfum) by Yves Saint Laurent
    Yves Saint Laurent
    Libre (eau De Parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonVanilla by Kayali
    Kayali
    Vanilla
    Coming soon
    Coming soonYum Boujee Marshmallow by Kayali
    Kayali
    Yum Boujee Marshmallow
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPear & Amber by Manscent
    Manscent
    Pear & Amber
    Coming soon
    Coming soonAqua Universal by Ferom
    Ferom
    Aqua Universal
    Coming soon
    Coming soonEclat De Bois by L'Artisan Parfumeur
    L'Artisan Parfumeur
    Eclat De Bois
    Coming soon
    Coming soonNot Another Vanilla by Guerlain
    Guerlain
    Not Another Vanilla
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The chamomile in Panne & Pear's heart either intrigues you or catches you off guard. Where did it land for you?

    Good to know

    About Panne & Pear.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit