Skip to main content
    Paradis Nuit by Bastille Parfums. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Bastille Parfums/Paradis Nuit
    Paradis Nuit by Bastille Parfums
    Bastille Parfums

    Paradis Nuit

    Clean skin that refused to explain itself.

    8-10 hoursModerate3.92023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Paradis Nuit smell like?

    Paradis Nuit by Bastille Parfums is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Soap, Neroli, and Petitgrain, transitions into a heart of Patchouli, Acacia, and Cedarwood, and settles into a base of Hay, Cocoa, and Sandalwood. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and fall. Rated 4/5, loved by the community, 8 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    woody
    warm spicy
    soapy
    cacao
    green
    SophisticatedIntriguingRefinedMysteriousElegantSeductive
    If this were a songLa Vie en Rose · Édith Piaf

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear19 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Warm, creamy sandalwood and cocoa drydown
    • Versatile enough for day and evening
    • Beautiful natural soap quality in the opening
    • The cedar keeps it from getting too sweet
    Cons
    • Fades faster on very dry skin
    • Moderate sillage means it stays close
    • Patchouli reads more sober than expected
    • Cocoa is subtle, not dessert-like
    • Opening may feel too clean or soapy for some preferences

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    Paradis Nuit speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Paradis Nuit fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Paradis NuitBastille Parfums
    MarseilleComme des Garcons
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Soap, Neroli, PetitgrainTop NotesFrench soap, Neroli
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    3.88/5Rating4.07/5
    Full comparison
    Paradis NuitBastille Parfums
    CherguiSerge Lutens
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Soap, Neroli, PetitgrainTop Notes—
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    3.88/5Rating4.23/5
    Full comparison
    How Paradis Nuit compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceParadis NuitBastille ParfumsMarseilleComme des GarconsFull comparisonCherguiSerge LutensFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesSoap, Neroli, PetitgrainFrench soap, Neroli—
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallSummerFall
    Rating3.88/54.07/54.23/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The Marseille soap opening either hooks you immediately or leaves you waiting for the warm sandalwood and cocoa drydown to win you over, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Paradis Nuit.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit