Skip to main content
    Wild Geranium by Aerin. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Aerin/Wild Geranium
    Wild Geranium by Aerin
    Aerin

    Wild Geranium

    The hour after a walk through wildflowers.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.02019

    What does Wild Geranium smell like?

    Wild Geranium by Aerin is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Lemon, Geranium, and Pink Pepper, transitions into a heart of White Peony, Orange Blossom, and Narcissus, and settles into a base of Rose, Tuberose, and Ambroxan. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 13 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    citrus
    floral
    aromatic
    fresh
    FreshUpliftingRefinedNaturalGraceful
    If this were a songFields of Gold · Sting

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear16 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Bright citrus and geranium opening that doesn't quit
    • Gorgeous white floral heart that feels abundant
    • Appeals without projecting, close enough to be intimate
    • Lifts your mood without trying to
    Cons
    • Too floral for those who want something darker
    • Sillage is moderate, don't expect to fill a room
    • Rose in the base reads as slightly sweet to some noses
    • Not a cold-weather powerhouse
    • Orange blossom can skew soapy on certain skin types

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Wild Geranium speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Wild Geranium fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Wild GeraniumAerin
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lemon, Geranium, Pink PepperTop NotesYlang-Ylang, Hibiscus, Palm Leaf
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    Wild GeraniumAerin
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lemon, Geranium, Pink PepperTop NotesJasmine
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4/5Rating3.77/5
    Full comparison
    How Wild Geranium compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceWild GeraniumAerinHibiscus PalmAerinFull comparisonBloom (Eau de Parfum)GucciFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLemon, Geranium, Pink PepperYlang-Ylang, Hibiscus, Palm LeafJasmine
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSpringSummerSpring
    Rating4/54.13/53.77/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    That geranium and pink pepper opening, did it grab you immediately, or did you need to give it time to settle?

    Good to know

    About Wild Geranium.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit