Skip to main content
    Mangue Passion by Adopt Parfums. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Adopt Parfums/Mangue Passion
    Mangue Passion by Adopt Parfums
    Adopt Parfums

    Mangue Passion

    Summer you can carry through winter.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.32024

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Mangue Passion smell like?

    Mangue Passion by Adopt Parfums is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Mango, Blueberry, and Grapefruit, transitions into a heart of Rose, and settles into a base of Caramel, Musk, and Vanilla. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    tropical
    fruity
    sweet
    citrus
    terpenic
    CheerfulPlayfulYouthfulWarmInvitingCarefree
    If this were a songSunflower · SZA

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear10 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Mango note is remarkably realistic
    • Lasts through a full workday
    • Moderate sillage that stays close to skin
    • Sweet without becoming overwhelming
    • Good value for the quality
    • Spring and summer favorite
    • Versatile for casual daytime wear
    • Fruit-forward sweetness that lifts mood
    Cons
    • Mango can read as too aggressive for some
    • Not complex enough for fragrance enthusiasts
    • Sillage is more intimate than projection-focused
    • Polarizing sweetness divides opinions
    • Some find the fruitiness one-dimensional
    • May need reapplication for evening wear

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Mangue Passion speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Mangue Passion fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Mangue PassionAdopt Parfums
    Mango MandarinBath & Body Works
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Mango, Blueberry, GrapefruitTop NotesClementine, Peach, Petitgrain
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    3.33/5Rating4.13/5
    Full comparison
    Mangue PassionAdopt Parfums
    Viva la JuicyJuicy Couture
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Mango, Blueberry, GrapefruitTop NotesBerries, Mandarin Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    3.33/5Rating3.97/5
    Full comparison
    How Mangue Passion compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMangue PassionAdopt ParfumsMango MandarinBath & Body WorksFull comparisonViva la JuicyJuicy CoutureFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesMango, Blueberry, GrapefruitClementine, Peach, PetitgrainBerries, Mandarin Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours4-6 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSummerSummer
    Rating3.33/54.13/53.97/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    85% matchMango Mandarin by Bath & Body Works
    Bath & Body Works
    Mango Mandarin
    4.1
    Compare prices
    69% matchViva La Juicy by Juicy Couture
    Juicy Couture
    Viva La Juicy
    4.0
    Compare prices
    62% matchFantasy by Britney Spears
    Britney Spears
    Fantasy
    3.9
    Compare prices
    Coming soonCheia De Graça by Sol de Janeiro
    Sol de Janeiro
    Cheia De Graça
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMango Presley by Ariana Grande
    Ariana Grande
    Mango Presley
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSoleil D'été by Adopt Parfums
    Adopt Parfums
    Soleil D'été
    Coming soon
    Coming soonPink Peacock by Bath & Body Works
    Bath & Body Works
    Pink Peacock
    Coming soon
    Coming soonSunshine by Amouage
    Amouage
    Sunshine
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The mango opening hits immediately and doesn't apologize. What's your honest take on that first spray, does the rose save it, or does it get lost in the fruit?

    Good to know

    About Mangue Passion.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit