Skip to main content
    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP by Paco Rabanne. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Paco Rabanne/Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP
    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP by Paco Rabanne
    Paco Rabanne

    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP

    Trophy-case energy, in a bottle.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.52013

    What does Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP smell like?

    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP by Paco Rabanne is an edt fragrance that opens with Aquatic Notes and Grapefruit, transitions into a heart of Bay Leaf and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Ambergris, Guaiac Wood, and Oakmoss. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Rated 3.5/5, divisive by the community, 410 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Fresh
    Synthetic
    Sweet
    Aquatic
    Fruity
    EnergeticConfidentFreshSportyYouthful
    If this were a songTitanium · David Guetta ft. Sia

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear119 votes
    Occasions75 votes
    Pros
    • Gets compliments without trying
    • Lasts through a full workday
    • Smells clean and athletic
    • Easy blind-buy gift
    • Strong opening that announces itself
    • Warm drydown earns the wear
    • Bottle looks like a trophy
    Cons
    • Opening reads synthetic to some
    • Too loud for close quarters
    • Generic in the aquatic-fresh category
    • Faster fade on dry skin
    • Bay leaf turn-off for some noses
    • Beast mode on paper, quieter on skin
    • Overplayed in clubs and gyms

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Confident Achiever

    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDPPaco Rabanne
    EDTConcentrationIntense
    Aquatic Notes, GrapefruitTop NotesOrange Blossom, Black Pepper
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    —Best SeasonWinter
    3.46/5Rating4.03/5
    Full comparison
    Paco Rabanne Invictus EDPPaco Rabanne
    EDTConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Aquatic Notes, GrapefruitTop NotesGrapefruit, Violet Leaf
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    —Best SeasonSummer
    3.46/5Rating3.9/5
    Full comparison
    How Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP compares to similar fragrances
    This fragrancePaco Rabanne Invictus EDPPaco RabanneInvictus IntenseRabanneFull comparisonInvictus Aqua (2018)RabanneFull comparison
    ConcentrationEDTIntenseEau de Toilette
    Top NotesAquatic Notes, GrapefruitOrange Blossom, Black PepperGrapefruit, Violet Leaf
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best Season—WinterSummer
    Rating3.46/54.03/53.9/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The grapefruit-marine opening hits some noses like a cold pool and others like cheap air freshener, 30 seconds in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Paco Rabanne Invictus EDP.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit