Skip to main content
    Limon Oud by Niche4All. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Niche4All/Limon Oud
    Limon Oud by Niche4All
    Niche4All

    Limon Oud

    Lemon zest. Old wood. A longer look.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.32020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Limon Oud smell like?

    Limon Oud by Niche4All is a fragrance that opens with Cardamom, Incense, and Limoncello, transitions into a heart of Rosewood, Papyrus, and Patchouli, and settles into a base of Moss and Tobacco Leaf. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    woody
    warm spicy
    amber
    patchouli
    earthy
    MysteriousSophisticatedWarmSmokyConfident
    If this were a songAgua de Beber · Antonio Carlos Jobim

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Citrus that actually holds up
    • Oud without the sharpness
    • Solid six-to-eight hour arc
    • Tobacco drydown is a treat
    • Doesn't smell like everything else
    Cons
    • Cardamom can get loud
    • Limoncello fades fast for some
    • Opens louder than it closes
    • Middle can feel a little flat
    • Unpredictable from skin to skin

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Enigma

    Limon Oud speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Limon Oud fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Limon OudNiche4All
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Cardamom, Incense, LimoncelloTop NotesFrankincense, Cardamom
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.33/5Rating3.97/5
    Full comparison
    Limon OudNiche4All
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Cardamom, Incense, LimoncelloTop NotesCinnamon, Oud, Incense
    6-10 hoursLongevity10+ hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonWinter
    4.33/5Rating4.04/5
    Full comparison
    How Limon Oud compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceLimon OudNiche4AllOud ImmortelByredoFull comparisonRed TobaccoManceraFull comparison
    Concentration—Eau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesCardamom, Incense, LimoncelloFrankincense, CardamomCinnamon, Oud, Incense
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours10+ hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallFallWinter
    Rating4.33/53.97/54.04/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The limoncello-cardamom opening splits wearers hard: half get a 6-hour citrus-oud arc, the other half find it ghosts by hour two. Which side won on your skin?

    Good to know

    About Limon Oud.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit