Skip to main content
    Cheers On The Terrace by Blumarine. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Blumarine/Cheers On The Terrace
    Cheers On The Terrace by Blumarine
    Blumarine

    Cheers On The Terrace

    Built for the table that won't let the night end.

    6-8 hoursModerate3.32020

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Cheers On The Terrace smell like?

    Cheers On The Terrace by Blumarine is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Litchi, Blueberry, and Grapefruit, transitions into a heart of Champagne, Rose, and Lily of the Valley, and settles into a base of Musk, Cedar, and Patchouli. Expect 6-10 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    fruity
    rose
    champagne
    fresh
    citrus
    CelebratoryFreshFeminineYouthfulSparklingUplifting
    If this were a songChampagne Supernova · Oasis

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear18 votes
    Occasions12 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Effervescent without being headache-inducing
    • The champagne note actually smells like champagne
    • Youthful without smelling childish
    Cons
    • Can read as body spray on dry skin
    • Fruit fades faster than the base
    • Some find it too sweet for summer heat
    • The grapefruit fades too quickly
    • Not enough complexity for evening wear

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Cheers On The Terrace speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Cheers On The Terrace fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Cheers On The TerraceBlumarine
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationIntense
    Litchi, Blueberry, GrapefruitTop NotesRose
    6-10 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    3.33/5Rating3.93/5
    Full comparison
    Cheers On The TerraceBlumarine
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Litchi, Blueberry, GrapefruitTop NotesLavender, Mint, Bergamot
    6-10 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest Season
    3.33/5Rating3.42/5
    Full comparison
    How Cheers On The Terrace compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceCheers On The TerraceBlumarineLa Nuit Trésor IntenseLancômeFull comparisonFève DélicieuseDiorFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumIntenseEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLitchi, Blueberry, GrapefruitRoseLavender, Mint, Bergamot
    Longevity6-10 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerFall
    Rating3.33/53.93/53.42/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Does the effervescent litchi and blueberry opening of Cheers On The Terrace win you over, or does it fall flat after thirty minutes?

    Good to know

    About Cheers On The Terrace.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit