Skip to main content
    CEO Man Intense by BellaVita. Atmospheric mood
    Home/BellaVita/CEO Man Intense
    CEO Man Intense by BellaVita
    BellaVita

    CEO Man Intense

    The suit before the handshake.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.72023

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does CEO Man Intense smell like?

    CEO Man Intense by BellaVita is an intense fragrance that opens with Lavender and Bergamot, transitions into a heart of Carnation and Orchid, and settles into a base of Musk, Patchouli, and Ambergris. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for fall and winter. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    lavender
    aromatic
    floral
    musky
    fresh spicy
    confidentpolishedsophisticatedwarm
    If this were a songFeelin' Good · Nina Simone

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Lavender gets noticed without being loud
    • Lasts a full office day without reapplying
    • Carnation keeps it from smelling generic
    • Warm enough for evening wear
    • The orchid softens the barbershop edge
    Cons
    • Not enough bergamot to keep the opening interesting
    • Sillage drops off after the first two hours
    • Feels safe rather than risky
    • Patchouli reads generic compared to sharper designer releases
    • Base notes blur together by hour 5 into a single warm-spicy hum
    • Carnation in the heart can feel dusty on some skin chemistries

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Executive

    CEO Man Intense speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how CEO Man Intense fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    CEO Man IntenseBellaVita
    AsadLattafa Perfumes
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lavender, BergamotTop NotesBlack Pepper, Tobacco, Pineapple
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonFall
    4.67/5Rating4.07/5
    Full comparison
    CEO Man IntenseBellaVita
    AventusCreed
    IntenseConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Lavender, BergamotTop NotesBergamot, Blackcurrant, Apple
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.67/5Rating4.32/5
    Full comparison
    How CEO Man Intense compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceCEO Man IntenseBellaVitaAsadLattafa PerfumesFull comparisonAventusCreedFull comparison
    ConcentrationIntenseEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesLavender, BergamotBlack Pepper, Tobacco, PineappleBergamot, Blackcurrant, Apple
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateStrongModerate
    Best SeasonFallFallSpring
    Rating4.67/54.07/54.32/5

    The collection

    From the same collection

    Coming soonCeo Man by BellaVita
    BellaVita
    Ceo Man
    3.5
    Coming soon
    Coming soonCeo Woman by BellaVita
    BellaVita
    Ceo Woman
    3.1
    Coming soon

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    74% matchAsad / أسد by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Asad / أسد
    4.1
    Compare prices
    61% matchAsad by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Asad
    4.1
    Compare prices
    50% matchAventus by Creed
    Creed
    Aventus
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonQaed Al Fursan by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Qaed Al Fursan
    Coming soon
    Coming soonG.o.a.t. by BellaVita Luxury
    BellaVita Luxury
    G.o.a.t.
    Coming soon
    Coming soonQaed Al Fursan by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Qaed Al Fursan
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Fakhar Platin by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Fakhar Platin
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Imagination by Louis Vuitton
    Louis Vuitton
    Imagination
    4.5
    Compare prices
    Asad / أسد by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Asad / أسد
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Aventus by Creed
    Creed
    Aventus
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Asad by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Asad
    4.1
    Compare prices
    Lion by Rayhaan
    Rayhaan
    Lion
    4.5
    Compare prices
    Fakhar Black by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Fakhar Black
    4.2
    Compare prices
    Asad Bourbon by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Asad Bourbon
    4.5
    Compare prices
    Asad Elixir by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Asad Elixir
    4.5
    Compare prices
    Nitro Gold by Dumont
    Dumont
    Nitro Gold
    4.8
    Compare prices
    Hawas Ice by Rasasi
    Rasasi
    Hawas Ice
    3.5
    Compare prices
    Hawas For Him by Rasasi
    Rasasi
    Hawas For Him
    4.3
    Compare prices
    9 Pm Rebel by Afnan
    Afnan
    9 Pm Rebel
    4.3
    Compare prices
    Coming soonQaed Al Fursan by Lattafa
    Lattafa
    Qaed Al Fursan
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKhamrah by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Khamrah
    Coming soon
    Coming soonG.o.a.t. by BellaVita Luxury
    BellaVita Luxury
    G.o.a.t.
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRamz Silver by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Ramz Silver
    Coming soon
    Coming soonQaed Al Fursan by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Qaed Al Fursan
    Coming soon
    Coming soonTeriaq Intense by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Teriaq Intense
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKhamrah Qahwa by Lattafa Perfumes
    Lattafa Perfumes
    Khamrah Qahwa
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The lavender-and-carnation pairing is where this fragrance earns or loses you. Did the carnation warm it up enough, or did you wish it had stayed cooler?

    Good to know

    About CEO Man Intense.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit