Skip to main content
    No Comment by Balenciaga. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Balenciaga/No Comment
    No Comment by Balenciaga
    Balenciaga

    No Comment

    Let the work speak. No comment.

    8-10 hoursStrong4.52025

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does No Comment smell like?

    No Comment by Balenciaga is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Green Notes, transitions into a heart of Cypress, and settles into a base of Resinous Notes and Woody Notes. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3/5, well-liked by the community, 4 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    woody
    green
    amber
    aromatic
    balsamic
    ConfidentFreshModernSophisticatedNatural
    If this were a songSays · Nils Frahm

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin
    • Strangers ask what it is
    • Resinous drydown holds close for hours
    • Green opening clears the air completely
    • Powdery cypress feels expensive
    Cons
    • Name promises more edge than delivery
    • Lightly sweet may put off fragrance beginners
    • Not beast mode or nuclear, some want more punch
    • Expected more wildness from the notes
    • May feel too safe for those seeking boldness

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Sophisticate

    No Comment speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how No Comment fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    No CommentBalenciaga
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green NotesTop NotesMint, Galbanum, Orange Blossom
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSpring
    4.5/5Rating4.19/5
    Full comparison
    No CommentBalenciaga
    ImaginationLouis Vuitton
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Green NotesTop NotesCitron, Bergamot, Orange
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    4.5/5Rating4.54/5
    Full comparison
    How No Comment compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceNo CommentBalenciagaBeach Hut ManAmouageFull comparisonImaginationLouis VuittonFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesGreen NotesMint, Galbanum, Orange BlossomCitron, Bergamot, Orange
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongStrongStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSpringSummer
    Rating4.5/54.19/54.54/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    78% matchBeach Hut Man by Amouage
    Amouage
    Beach Hut Man
    4.2
    Compare prices
    75% matchImagination by Louis Vuitton
    Louis Vuitton
    Imagination
    4.5
    Compare prices
    68% matchOud Wood by Tom Ford
    Tom Ford
    Oud Wood
    4.3
    Compare prices
    68% matchSantal 33 by Le Labo
    Le Labo
    Santal 33
    3.8
    Compare prices
    Coming soon100% (parfum) by Balenciaga
    Balenciaga
    100% (parfum)
    Coming soon
    Coming soonKamuthraa by Attar al Has
    Attar al Has
    Kamuthraa
    3.6
    Coming soon
    Coming soonFars by ROAD
    ROAD
    Fars
    Coming soon
    Coming soonUncut Gem by Initio Parfums Privés
    Initio Parfums Privés
    Uncut Gem
    Coming soon

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Green, powdery, and expensive-smelling, does No Comment read as clean confidence or quiet intensity? What's your take?

    Good to know

    About No Comment.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit