Skip to main content
    Bon Cherie Violette by Al Haramain Perfumes. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Al Haramain Perfumes/Bon Cherie Violette
    Bon Cherie Violette by Al Haramain Perfumes
    Al Haramain Perfumes

    Bon Cherie Violette

    Citrus confidence, earned.

    4-6 hoursModerate5.02024

    What does Bon Cherie Violette smell like?

    Bon Cherie Violette by Al Haramain Perfumes is a fragrance that opens with Bergamot, Lemon, and Cardamom, transitions into a heart of Cedarwood, Ginger, and Lavender, and settles into a base of Amber, Frankincense, and Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    citrus
    aromatic
    fresh spicy
    woody
    lavender
    elegantfreshfemininerefinedgraceful
    If this were a songGolden Hour · JVKE

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts through a full workday
    • Warm amber-vetiver drydown
    • Neroli adds unexpected elegance
    • Moderate sillage, never overpowering
    • Versatile enough for most occasions
    Cons
    • Citrus fades faster than expected
    • Some find the drydown too quiet
    • Lavender dominant on some skin types
    • Not bold enough for evening wear
    • Cardamom can feel sharp initially

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Bon Cherie Violette speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Bon Cherie Violette fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Bon Cherie VioletteAl Haramain Perfumes
    L'AventureAl Haramain Perfumes
    —Concentration—
    Bergamot, Lemon, CardamomTop NotesLemon, Bergamot, Elemi Resin
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SpringBest SeasonSummer
    5/5Rating4.17/5
    Full comparison
    Bon Cherie VioletteAl Haramain Perfumes
    —ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Lemon, CardamomTop NotesElemi Resin, Saffron, Bergamot
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    SpringBest SeasonFall
    5/5Rating3.99/5
    Full comparison
    How Bon Cherie Violette compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceBon Cherie VioletteAl Haramain PerfumesL'AventureAl Haramain PerfumesFull comparisonHaramain Amber Oud Dubai NightAl HaramainFull comparison
    Concentration——Eau de Parfum
    Top NotesBergamot, Lemon, CardamomLemon, Bergamot, Elemi ResinElemi Resin, Saffron, Bergamot
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonSpringSummerFall
    Rating5/54.17/53.99/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Bon Cherie Violette pairs citrus warmth with lavender calm, did it win you over in the first spray, or only after the drydown settled?

    Good to know

    About Bon Cherie Violette.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit