Skip to main content
    Happy Game by Adidas. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Adidas/Happy Game
    Happy Game by Adidas
    Adidas

    Happy Game

    Play hard. Smell like it.

    3-4 hoursModerate4.02011

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Happy Game smell like?

    Happy Game by Adidas is an eau de toilette fragrance that opens with Clementine and Lingonberry, transitions into a heart of Floral Notes, Freesia, and Jasmine, and settles into a base of Amber and Woody Notes. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 9 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    floral
    citrus
    fruity
    woody
    sweet
    cheerfulplayfulenergeticfreshyouthfullighthearted
    If this were a songGood as Hell · Lizzo

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear16 votes
    Occasions16 votes
    Pros
    • Fresh citrus-floral that doesn't try too hard
    • Clean scent for daily wear without effort
    • Gets compliments, people notice without being overwhelmed
    • Soft enough for close spaces like the office
    • Appeals to people who want good scent without complexity
    Cons
    • Longevity is the real limitation, fades after 3-4 hours
    • Some find it too light for evening or special occasions
    • Not distinctive enough to stand out in a crowd
    • Requires reapplication for all-day wear
    • Sillage stays close to the skin throughout

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Free Spirit

    Happy Game speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Happy Game fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Happy GameAdidas
    WinkAvon
    Eau de ToiletteConcentration
    Clementine, LingonberryTop NotesRaspberry, Red Currant, Cranberry
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest Season
    4/5Rating3.52/5
    Full comparison
    Happy GameAdidas
    Light BlueDolce&Gabbana
    Eau de ToiletteConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Clementine, LingonberryTop NotesLemon
    4-6 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonSummer
    4/5Rating3.86/5
    Full comparison
    How Happy Game compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceHappy GameAdidasWinkAvonFull comparisonLight BlueDolce&GabbanaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ToiletteEau de Toilette
    Top NotesClementine, LingonberryRaspberry, Red Currant, CranberryLemon
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours4-6 hours
    SillageModerateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerSummer
    Rating4/53.52/53.86/5

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Curated Guides

    Explore Happy Game in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The clementine and lingonberry opening in Happy Game either won you over or left you cold, did its 3-4 hour wear time change your verdict?

    Good to know

    About Happy Game.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit