Skip to main content
    Flowerbomb Twist Rose by Viktor&Rolf. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Viktor&Rolf/Flowerbomb Twist Rose
    Flowerbomb Twist Rose by Viktor&Rolf
    Viktor&Rolf

    Flowerbomb Twist Rose

    Rose, finally on its own terms.

    4-6 hoursModerate4.32017

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Flowerbomb Twist Rose smell like?

    Flowerbomb Twist Rose by Viktor&Rolf is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Rose and Citruses, transitions into a heart of Rose, and settles into a base of Rose and Musk. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and moderate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 3.5/5, well-liked by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    rose
    floral
    citrus
    fresh
    feminineromanticelegantfreshcaptivating
    If this were a songWuthering Heights · Kate Bush

    Top Notes

    Heart Notes

    Base Notes

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Rose that finally gets its moment
    • Fresh and modern, not dusty or powdery
    • Perfect layering companion to original Flowerbomb
    • Lasts into the next day on fabric
    • The 20ml oil format is travel-perfect
    • Citrus lift keeps it from going heavy
    Cons
    • Some will want more complexity
    • Projection is intimate, close only
    • Limited edition means hunting for it
    • Singular rose focus isn't for everyone
    • Oil format may feel unconventional compared to traditional sprays

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Flowerbomb Twist Rose speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Flowerbomb Twist Rose fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Flowerbomb Twist RoseViktor&Rolf
    Hemisphere SudComptoir Sud Pacifique
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Toilette
    Rose, CitrusesTop NotesOrange, Black Pepper, Pink Pepper
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    ModerateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4.33/5
    Full comparison
    Flowerbomb Twist RoseViktor&Rolf
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Rose, CitrusesTop NotesOsmanthus, Bergamot, Tea
    4-6 hoursLongevity2-4 hours
    ModerateSillageStrong
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    4.33/5Rating4/5
    Full comparison
    How Flowerbomb Twist Rose compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceFlowerbomb Twist RoseViktor&RolfHemisphere SudComptoir Sud PacifiqueFull comparisonReborn LustOakchaFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ToiletteEau de Parfum
    Top NotesRose, CitrusesOrange, Black Pepper, Pink PepperOsmanthus, Bergamot, Tea
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours2-4 hours
    SillageModerateModerateStrong
    Best SeasonFallSpringSpring
    Rating4.33/54.33/54/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    80% matchHemisphere Sud by Comptoir Sud Pacifique
    Comptoir Sud Pacifique
    Hemisphere Sud
    4.3
    Compare prices
    73% matchReborn Lust by Oakcha
    Oakcha
    Reborn Lust
    4.0
    Compare prices
    73% matchEau Rose by Diptyque
    Diptyque
    Eau Rose
    4.1
    Compare prices
    50% matchLa Vie Est Belle by Lancôme
    Lancôme
    La Vie Est Belle
    3.6
    Compare prices
    Coming soonRose Nocturne by Atelier Cologne
    Atelier Cologne
    Rose Nocturne
    Coming soon
    Coming soonRose Absolute by The Body Shop
    The Body Shop
    Rose Absolute
    Coming soon
    Coming soonMon Bouquet by Mugler
    Mugler
    Mon Bouquet
    Coming soon

    Reviews

    What others think.

    Oil format, singular rose focus, and close projection divide opinion. Did it win you over or leave you wanting more from your 20ml?

    Good to know

    About Flowerbomb Twist Rose.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit