Skip to main content
    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist by Victoria's Secret. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Victoria's Secret/Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist
    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist by Victoria's Secret
    Victoria's Secret

    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist

    Glossed skin and candied air.

    6-8 hoursModerate4.72008

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist smell like?

    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist by Victoria's Secret is a body mist (approximately 3-5% fragrance oils) fragrance that opens with Candied apple, Frosted Mango, and Raspberry, transitions into a heart of Freesia, Heliotrope, and Rose, and settles into a base of Amber, Musk, and Vanilla. Expect 4-6 hours longevity and strong sillage. Best suited for summer. Rated 3.5/5, loved by the community, 3 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    sweet
    floral
    coconut
    musky
    fruity
    PlayfulFeminineCheerfulYouthfulEffortless
    If this were a songValerie · Amy Winehouse

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear9 votes
    Occasions8 votes
    Pros
    • Lasts a full workday on most skin types
    • The shimmer effect is a nice touch
    • Sweet without being cloying on most people
    • Unexpectedly complex for a body mist
    • The vanilla drydown is warm and inviting
    Cons
    • Very sweet, not for those who prefer subtlety
    • Fades faster on dry skin
    • Coconut note isn't for everyone
    • May be too much in hot weather
    • Limited projection means it's a personal scent

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Romantic

    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance MistVictoria's Secret
    FantasyBritney Spears
    Body Mist (approximately 3-5% fragrance oils)ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Candied apple, Frosted Mango, RaspberryTop NotesLemon, Litchi, Violet Leaf
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonWinter
    4.67/5Rating3.94/5
    Full comparison
    Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance MistVictoria's Secret
    HeatBeyoncé
    Body Mist (approximately 3-5% fragrance oils)ConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Candied apple, Frosted Mango, RaspberryTop NotesPeach, Orchid, Magnolia
    4-6 hoursLongevity6-10 hours
    StrongSillageModerate
    SummerBest SeasonFall
    4.67/5Rating3.58/5
    Full comparison
    How Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceIsle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance MistVictoria's SecretFantasyBritney SpearsFull comparisonHeatBeyoncéFull comparison
    ConcentrationBody Mist (approximately 3-5% fragrance oils)Eau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesCandied apple, Frosted Mango, RaspberryLemon, Litchi, Violet LeafPeach, Orchid, Magnolia
    Longevity4-6 hours6-10 hours6-10 hours
    SillageStrongModerateModerate
    Best SeasonSummerWinterFall
    Rating4.67/53.94/53.58/5

    Similar character

    This perfume reminds of

    Community taste

    People who like this also like

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The coconut and candied mango opening either pulls you in or sends you running, 30 minutes in, which was it for you?

    Good to know

    About Isle of Pink Shimmering Fragrance Mist.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit