Skip to main content
    Minajesty Exotic Edition by Nicki Minaj. Atmospheric mood
    Home/Nicki Minaj/Minajesty Exotic Edition
    Minajesty Exotic Edition by Nicki Minaj
    Nicki Minaj

    Minajesty Exotic Edition

    Sweetness that doesn't ask permission.

    1-3 hoursIntimate2.22014

    As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Links to eBay and other retailers can earn us a commission too, at no extra cost to you.

    What does Minajesty Exotic Edition smell like?

    Minajesty Exotic Edition by Nicki Minaj is an eau de parfum fragrance that opens with Bergamot, Mango, and Orange, transitions into a heart of Floral Notes, Lavender, and Tiger lily, and settles into a base of Cedarwood and Musk. Expect 2-4 hours longevity and intimate sillage. Best suited for spring and summer. Rated 2/5, polarizing by the community, 485 votes.

    Updated

    Main accords

    Floral
    Fruity
    Sweet
    Synthetic
    Musky
    PlayfulFlirtyBoldFeminineFun
    If this were a songPon de Floor · Major Lazer

    The Verdict

    What the community says.

    When to Wear6 votes
    Occasions4 votes
    Pros
    • Mango opening is addictive
    • Genuinely summery
    • Gets noticed on first spray
    • Lavender twist is unexpected
    • Crowd-pleasing without being boring
    • Bottle design is striking
    • Affordable and easy to find
    Cons
    • Fades within a few hours
    • Smells more synthetic than luxurious
    • Too sweet for mature noses
    • Bottle gets sticky and messy
    • Sillage stays too close to skin
    • Feels like a body mist at times
    • Not distinctive enough to remember

    The Story

    Why it exists.

    Is it for you?

    Made for

    The Provocateur

    Minajesty Exotic Edition speaks to a specific kind of person.

    Is it your signature?

    Create a free account to build your scent profile and discover how Minajesty Exotic Edition fits your taste.

    Further Discovery

    You might also like.

    Side by side

    How it compares

    Minajesty Exotic EditionNicki Minaj
    MinajestyNicki Minaj
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Mango, OrangeTop NotesRed Berries, Peach, Lemon Blossom
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    IntimateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSpring
    2.18/5Rating3.98/5
    Full comparison
    Minajesty Exotic EditionNicki Minaj
    Pink FridayNicki Minaj
    Eau de ParfumConcentrationEau de Parfum
    Bergamot, Mango, OrangeTop NotesBoysenberry, Mandarin Orange, Starfruit
    2-4 hoursLongevity4-6 hours
    IntimateSillageModerate
    FallBest SeasonSummer
    2.18/5Rating3.86/5
    Full comparison
    How Minajesty Exotic Edition compares to similar fragrances
    This fragranceMinajesty Exotic EditionNicki MinajMinajestyNicki MinajFull comparisonPink FridayNicki MinajFull comparison
    ConcentrationEau de ParfumEau de ParfumEau de Parfum
    Top NotesBergamot, Mango, OrangeRed Berries, Peach, Lemon BlossomBoysenberry, Mandarin Orange, Starfruit
    Longevity2-4 hours4-6 hours4-6 hours
    SillageIntimateModerateModerate
    Best SeasonFallSpringSummer
    Rating2.18/53.98/53.86/5

    Curated Guides

    Explore Minajesty Exotic Edition in our guides

    Reviews

    What others think.

    The mango-tiger-lily-lavender combo is a strange little trio, almost tropical, almost herbal, almost candy. Did the sweetness pull you in or push you away?

    Good to know

    About Minajesty Exotic Edition.

    Community recordMaintained by the Silloria research deskSpotted an error? Suggest an edit